NFL Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]2,993.742,685.212,418.412,092.061,994.84
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies11.8243.2836.6733.5125.73
Revenue From Operations [Net]2,981.922,641.932,381.742,058.551,969.11
Other Operating Revenues5,934.554,958.155,384.146,461.146,047.92
Total Operating Revenues8,916.477,600.087,765.888,519.698,017.03
Other Income96.3444.5946.3342.0745.29
Total Revenue9,012.817,644.677,812.218,561.768,062.32
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed3,399.153,015.066,061.526,941.696,782.16
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1,025.18579.03257.8714.2430.75
Operating And Direct Expenses3,083.792,840.10435.81392.07377.92
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade6.70-49.57-246.3084.3167.73
Employee Benefit Expenses725.13488.08465.98475.44417.42
Finance Costs189.89189.84227.88301.36203.89
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses73.3085.1780.0372.56129.17
Other Expenses174.84172.08245.93235.37214.44
Total Expenses8,677.987,319.797,528.728,517.048,223.48
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax334.83324.88283.4944.72-161.16
Profit/Loss Before Tax334.83324.88283.4944.72-161.16
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax80.4276.7162.0910.800.00
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.0070.940.000.00
Deferred Tax41.6440.0195.917.68-71.52
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.00-0.660.000.07
Total Tax Expenses122.06116.7286.4018.48-71.45
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items212.77208.16197.0926.24-89.71
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations212.77208.16197.0926.24-89.71
Profit/Loss For The Period212.77208.16197.0926.24-89.71
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.344.244.020.53-1.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.344.244.020.53-1.83
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.003,464.164,171.934,204.38
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.001.122.596.55
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.0043.8563.3343.05
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend50.1971.4459.368.340.00
Tax On Dividend0.000.0012.081.700.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS