JINDAL SAW Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]7,046.835,647.216,253.946,775.105,702.37
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies53.36237.24214.19289.43274.35
Revenue From Operations [Net]6,993.485,409.976,039.756,485.675,428.02
Other Operating Revenues288.08268.35129.78115.6381.56
Total Operating Revenues7,281.555,678.326,169.546,601.305,509.59
Other Income220.97235.04160.48121.9684.65
Total Revenue7,502.525,913.366,330.026,723.265,594.24
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed4,505.323,111.663,429.533,881.413,136.04
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.000.000.000.004.48
Operating And Direct Expenses777.65835.04849.501,157.43743.79
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-225.48-103.1964.32-258.72242.63
Employee Benefit Expenses513.36465.01426.90373.80300.19
Finance Costs415.11379.87494.47281.91226.19
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses256.17229.40227.20249.16212.75
Other Expenses672.00408.09447.33574.93463.46
Total Expenses6,914.135,325.885,939.256,259.925,329.53
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax588.40587.48390.76463.34264.71
Exceptional Items0.003.06-133.21-53.08-73.92
Profit/Loss Before Tax588.40590.54257.55410.26190.79
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax118.25120.5224.3285.1740.02
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.0077.0385.1240.00
Deferred Tax75.8483.9588.94147.6846.50
Total Tax Expenses194.09204.4736.22147.7346.52
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items394.31386.07221.33262.53144.27
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations394.31386.07221.33262.53144.27
Profit Loss From Discontinuing Operations-40.47-119.820.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations-31.96-41.460.000.000.00
Net Profit Loss From Discontinuing Operations-8.51-78.370.000.000.00
Profit/Loss For The Period385.80307.70221.33262.53144.27
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.069.626.799.506.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.069.626.799.506.10
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.000.001,696.261,258.43
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.000.002,185.151,877.61
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.000.0035.5662.14
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.000.00211.12167.34
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend38.4938.4936.6029.0027.62
Tax On Dividend3.583.580.005.904.69

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS