JINDAL SAW Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital63.9563.9560.9158.0155.25
Total Share Capital63.9563.9560.9158.0155.25
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.003.864.16
Reserves and Surplus5,849.075,499.915,240.764,167.873,822.52
Total Reserves and Surplus5,849.075,499.915,240.764,171.743,826.67
Total Shareholders Funds5,913.035,563.875,301.674,229.743,881.92
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings1,796.031,752.662,179.982,038.131,885.18
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]459.30408.69328.45363.28221.27
Other Long Term Liabilities139.32135.98119.0129.4129.42
Long Term Provisions91.4479.9457.2152.5832.42
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,486.092,377.262,684.642,483.392,168.29
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings2,422.492,000.282,446.422,454.161,519.47
Trade Payables378.88291.06297.12568.75394.58
Other Current Liabilities571.84696.26827.75909.36497.07
Short Term Provisions10.487.825.4638.7335.69
Total Current Liabilities3,383.702,995.423,576.763,971.002,446.82
Total Capital And Liabilities11,782.8210,936.5511,563.0710,684.148,497.02
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets5,633.535,769.425,752.263,477.013,526.05
Intangible Assets4.023.594.924.5515.41
Capital Work-In-Progress107.7665.50203.67421.60203.66
Fixed Assets5,745.315,838.515,960.843,903.163,745.11
Non-Current Investments648.62591.48550.30968.91773.16
Long Term Loans And Advances207.69183.94157.01304.72271.02
Other Non-Current Assets78.4071.7272.080.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets6,680.016,685.666,740.235,176.794,789.29
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.000.00125.12273.0015.00
Inventories1,951.041,799.271,796.662,126.961,386.72
Trade Receivables1,642.571,208.091,585.131,499.441,337.10
Cash And Cash Equivalents42.0839.65124.05182.3740.47
Short Term Loans And Advances1,065.24708.51525.181,421.31925.23
OtherCurrentAssets401.88495.37666.714.273.20
Total Current Assets5,102.814,250.894,822.845,507.353,707.74
Total Assets11,782.8210,936.5511,563.0710,684.148,497.02
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities2,800.852,314.393,088.573,011.082,990.75
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.001,869.181,181.42
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.0092.0575.08
Capital Goods0.000.000.0072.4740.31
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.003,905.513,426.80599.42182.45
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.006.176.17
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.000.002,101.251,653.00
Other Earnings0.003,066.290.009.618.31
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital25.8025.8025.8025.8025.80
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value648.62591.48550.30968.91773.16
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.00125.12273.0015.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS