IGPL Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]1,165.511,129.781,031.731,297.271,321.54
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies26.7098.1384.13109.22117.24
Revenue From Operations [Net]1,138.811,031.64947.601,188.061,204.30
Other Operating Revenues5.365.835.240.000.00
Total Operating Revenues1,144.171,037.48952.841,188.061,204.30
Other Income4.023.323.577.909.68
Total Revenue1,148.191,040.80956.411,195.961,213.98
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed698.16733.19750.55956.811,075.10
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade24.982.180.002.950.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade4.3615.84-16.4741.44-26.72
Employee Benefit Expenses55.7539.0629.7628.4925.14
Finance Costs14.8818.2422.6738.1730.36
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses25.7021.1217.5416.3918.03
Other Expenses93.5178.9075.6479.3470.29
Total Expenses917.34908.53879.691,163.591,192.21
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax230.85132.2776.7232.3721.77
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-17.86
Profit/Loss Before Tax230.85132.2776.7232.373.91
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax75.7531.2616.372.360.78
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.0039.570.000.000.00
Deferred Tax8.5638.640.000.000.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.00-0.020.000.00
Total Tax Expenses84.3030.3316.352.360.78
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items146.54101.9460.3630.013.13
Extraordinary Items0.000.000.00-21.110.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations146.54101.9460.368.903.13
Profit/Loss For The Period146.54101.9460.368.903.13
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)47.5833.1019.602.891.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)47.5833.1019.602.891.02
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.0081.72150.57230.44
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.00668.83806.24844.66
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.000.521.491.32
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.003.794.323.92
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend9.246.166.163.080.00
Tax On Dividend1.881.251.250.630.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS