IGPL Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital30.8030.8030.8030.8030.80
Total Share Capital30.8030.8030.8030.8030.80
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.0022.48
Reserves and Surplus497.30361.71260.96208.01203.99
Total Reserves and Surplus497.30361.71260.96208.01226.47
Total Shareholders Funds528.10392.51291.76238.81257.26
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings29.2360.0392.18107.83140.83
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]37.121.990.000.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities37.500.000.000.000.00
Long Term Provisions2.791.951.821.732.13
Total Non-Current Liabilities106.6463.9794.00109.56142.97
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.032.400.3123.0143.94
Trade Payables149.83170.74154.25196.33286.25
Other Current Liabilities41.8628.6229.7631.4833.87
Short Term Provisions0.850.868.584.460.01
Total Current Liabilities192.56202.62192.89255.28364.07
Total Capital And Liabilities827.31659.10578.66603.65764.30
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets400.79323.68322.19326.73376.25
Intangible Assets2.150.170.040.040.04
Capital Work-In-Progress25.6911.214.410.770.64
Intangible Assets Under Development0.590.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets429.21335.07326.65327.55376.93
Non-Current Investments48.9518.580.330.070.07
Long Term Loans And Advances1.280.0921.406.941.87
Other Non-Current Assets33.5816.370.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets513.03370.11348.38334.56378.87
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments40.740.000.000.000.00
Inventories94.3896.6089.5686.56141.49
Trade Receivables138.77149.75108.81143.18174.30
Cash And Cash Equivalents21.1929.7616.8818.2228.52
Short Term Loans And Advances0.570.4415.0421.1341.12
OtherCurrentAssets18.6312.430.000.000.00
Total Current Assets314.28288.99230.28269.09385.43
Total Assets827.31659.10578.66603.65764.30
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities74.78104.2878.32145.59313.60
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.0082.12144.99287.45
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.511.261.63
Trade/Other Goods0.000.005.293.5312.04
Capital Goods0.000.000.930.794.07
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency45.9273.205.374.524.87
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.050.000.00
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.00190.35243.03159.68
Other Earnings198.62214.220.010.000.00
BONUS DETAILS
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value48.9518.580.330.070.07
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value40.740.000.000.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS