HEXAWARE Balance Sheet

  Dec-18
12 mths
Dec-17
12 mths
Dec-16
12 mths
Dec-15
12 mths
Dec-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital59.4759.3660.4160.3160.18
Total Share Capital59.4759.3660.4160.3160.18
Reserves and Surplus1,578.391,409.031,262.421,049.64977.15
Total Reserves and Surplus1,578.391,409.031,262.421,049.64977.15
Employees Stock Options99.1873.240.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,737.041,541.631,322.821,109.951,037.34
Equity Share Application Money0.040.060.000.000.05
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.002.919.2011.87
Other Long Term Liabilities7.560.561.330.733.17
Long Term Provisions21.8817.0742.7031.5328.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities29.4417.6346.9541.4543.17
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade Payables79.8682.09123.64135.22170.72
Other Current Liabilities131.2578.78113.56116.8386.84
Short Term Provisions21.7421.6556.6795.26102.04
Total Current Liabilities232.86182.52293.87347.31359.60
Total Capital And Liabilities1,999.381,741.841,663.641,498.721,440.16
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets368.22341.36284.51290.57299.81
Intangible Assets9.298.2110.0910.4710.52
Capital Work-In-Progress225.30257.17216.56110.5434.65
Fixed Assets602.81606.74511.16411.58344.98
Non-Current Investments189.93202.84209.09201.73193.56
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]138.90102.700.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.00269.55202.00159.34
Other Non-Current Assets149.54132.4427.3513.2820.62
Total Non-Current Assets1,081.181,044.711,017.15828.59718.50
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments10.1318.9218.8540.93185.10
Trade Receivables536.35414.23273.36397.10340.30
Cash And Cash Equivalents147.49103.28206.55109.96110.42
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.0075.0484.9560.02
OtherCurrentAssets224.23160.7072.6937.1825.82
Total Current Assets918.20697.13646.49670.12721.66
Total Assets1,999.381,741.841,663.641,498.721,440.16
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities42.829.467.84103.66192.83
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Capital Goods0.000.0012.046.777.31
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency131.4094.1899.3195.73112.05
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.920.981.58
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings1,654.831,416.681,318.481,232.841,100.02
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital36.3536.3536.3536.3536.35
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value189.93202.84209.09201.73193.56
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10.1318.9218.8540.93185.10

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS