GAIL Half Yearly Results

  Sep-19 Mar-19 Sep-18 Mar-18 Sep-17
Net Sales/Income from operations (Net of Excise)36,350.5238,552.3936,573.9129,845.0323,816.55
Total Income From Operations36,350.5238,552.3936,573.9129,845.0323,816.55
EXPENDITURE
Cost of Material Consumed2,368.802,439.112,145.152,055.741,656.68
Purchase of Traded Goods26,869.6028,022.4026,639.9420,864.2815,894.30
Changes In Inventories of FG, WIP and Stock In Trade227.21326.51-708.9615.06-49.18
Employee Benefit Expenses846.53791.21966.50752.67548.79
Depreciation and Amortisation845.46820.78729.44727.61687.53
Other Expenditure2,216.732,615.602,333.742,492.131,797.18
Total Expenses33,374.3335,015.6132,105.8126,907.4920,535.30
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2,976.193,536.784,468.102,937.543,281.25
Other Income591.251,085.93458.88578.32408.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3,567.444,622.714,926.983,515.863,689.93
Finance Costs51.4148.9889.5681.19193.92
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3,516.034,573.734,837.423,434.673,496.01
Exceptional Items0.00-326.330.0027.690.00
P/L Before Tax3,516.034,247.404,837.423,462.363,496.01
Tax1,164.251,443.941,615.211,179.221,160.74
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2,351.782,803.463,222.212,283.142,335.27
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2,351.782,803.463,222.212,283.142,335.27
Equity Share Capital4,510.142,255.072,255.072,255.071,691.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.210.0014.290.0013.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.210.0014.290.0013.81
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.210.0014.290.0013.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.210.0014.290.0013.81
Public Share Holding
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
b) Non-encumbered

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS