FUTURE ULTRATECH CEMENT Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital274.64274.61274.51274.43274.40
Total Share Capital274.64274.61274.51274.43274.40
Reserves and Surplus27,672.4325,648.4123,666.5021,357.4018,583.28
Total Reserves and Surplus27,672.4325,648.4123,666.5021,357.4018,583.28
Total Shareholders Funds27,947.0725,923.0223,941.0121,631.8318,857.68
Equity Share Application Money0.650.000.000.000.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings14,939.2813,878.364,200.122,667.894,613.75
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]3,544.353,174.052,773.562,431.992,792.01
Other Long Term Liabilities6.2734.8437.277.981.34
Long Term Provisions135.58320.46270.73252.73163.36
Total Non-Current Liabilities18,625.4817,407.717,281.685,360.597,570.46
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings2,642.742,687.831,015.842,338.751,898.08
Trade Payables2,653.742,343.531,713.801,581.462,738.97
Other Current Liabilities6,127.605,709.275,169.337,216.083,010.11
Short Term Provisions439.17301.64159.43161.861,139.65
Total Current Liabilities11,863.2511,042.278,058.4011,298.158,786.81
Total Capital And Liabilities58,436.4554,373.0039,281.0938,290.5735,214.95
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets38,375.0434,218.9822,898.2322,376.7120,878.66
Intangible Assets0.002,991.86333.53310.8368.80
Capital Work-In-Progress0.001,472.97877.761,414.482,068.85
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.910.631.084.84
Fixed Assets38,375.0438,684.7224,110.1524,103.1023,021.15
Non-Current Investments5,549.662,214.192,002.723,433.202,685.77
Long Term Loans And Advances109.7734.2555.5365.891,595.61
Other Non-Current Assets2,923.262,854.23637.64952.930.00
Total Non-Current Assets46,957.7343,787.3926,806.0428,555.1227,302.53
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments1,514.853,948.715,405.952,359.982,522.98
Inventories3,273.623,101.502,224.992,277.612,751.41
Trade Receivables2,097.591,714.201,276.171,414.891,203.19
Cash And Cash Equivalents623.96199.322,217.742,235.20213.94
Short Term Loans And Advances1,919.49111.02123.95118.991,204.91
OtherCurrentAssets2,049.211,510.861,226.251,328.7815.99
Total Current Assets11,478.7210,585.6112,475.059,721.007,912.42
Total Assets58,436.4554,373.0039,281.0938,290.5735,214.95
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.006,098.156,177.584,531.966,678.79
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.000.00337.54
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.000.00140.59
Capital Goods0.000.000.000.00170.26
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.00256.470.000.00171.44
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.000.001.36
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.000.000.00301.38
Other Earnings0.00527.300.000.0054.50
BONUS DETAILS
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00574.13605.90408.3481.57
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001,640.061,396.823,024.862,609.31
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.00109.1610.3626.18
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.003,948.715,296.792,349.622,496.80

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS