FUTURE TITAN Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital88.7888.7888.7888.7888.78
Total Share Capital88.7888.7888.7888.7888.78
Reserves and Surplus6,092.945,105.214,223.233,425.823,003.23
Total Reserves and Surplus6,092.945,105.214,223.233,425.823,003.23
Total Shareholders Funds6,181.725,193.994,312.013,514.603,092.01
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Provisions118.85103.94109.43106.9287.45
Total Non-Current Liabilities118.85103.94109.43106.9287.45
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings2,287.631,603.861,867.09113.0599.79
Trade Payables772.34786.32710.661,739.201,939.31
Other Current Liabilities2,050.941,687.051,300.36819.25308.95
Short Term Provisions58.3421.2517.9883.51344.73
Total Current Liabilities5,169.254,098.483,896.092,755.012,692.78
Total Capital And Liabilities11,469.829,396.418,317.536,376.535,872.24
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets1,094.98921.07687.15758.56679.86
Intangible Assets0.0030.109.5110.043.37
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0040.81140.27106.0554.93
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.367.560.000.00
Other Assets0.0022.6810.650.000.00
Fixed Assets1,094.981,015.02855.14874.65738.16
Non-Current Investments806.70733.75511.6073.9832.63
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]205.4448.052.2423.9319.67
Long Term Loans And Advances118.970.000.00272.21242.83
Other Non-Current Assets158.47322.27257.480.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets2,384.562,119.091,626.461,244.771,033.29
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments69.220.00374.530.000.00
Inventories6,719.185,749.204,806.494,442.244,047.43
Trade Receivables358.23192.99115.36195.13187.35
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,001.00612.28772.74111.66210.20
Short Term Loans And Advances244.040.000.00379.08389.61
OtherCurrentAssets693.59722.85621.953.654.36
Total Current Assets9,085.267,277.326,691.075,131.764,838.95
Total Assets11,469.829,396.418,317.536,376.535,872.24
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.001,648.671,941.02
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.00472.47432.89
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.0017.3117.86
Capital Goods0.000.000.0036.6741.52
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.0043.820.0042.3141.44
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.000.070.07
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.00193.860.00334.70358.24
Other Earnings0.000.000.002.650.75
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0044.3944.3944.3944.39
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.440.310.220.23
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00733.31511.2973.8932.54
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.00374.530.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS