FUTURE TCS Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]97,356.0092,693.0085,864.0073,582.1564,676.08
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.004.093.15
Revenue From Operations [Net]97,356.0092,693.0085,864.0073,578.0664,672.93
Total Operating Revenues97,356.0092,693.0085,864.0073,578.0664,672.93
Other Income5,803.004,568.003,757.004,466.733,114.71
Total Revenue103,159.0097,261.0089,621.0078,044.7967,787.64
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed0.000.000.0064.6239.77
Operating And Direct Expenses2,006.001,758.000.0019,796.4016,950.73
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.000.000.000.15-0.07
Employee Benefit Expenses51,499.0048,116.0042,420.0027,368.3221,466.56
Finance Costs30.0016.0013.0079.5723.41
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1,647.001,575.001,459.001,393.771,080.55
Other Expenses16,046.0015,730.0016,390.005,320.374,682.22
Total Expenses71,228.0067,195.0060,282.0054,023.2044,243.17
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax31,931.0030,066.0029,339.0024,021.5923,544.47
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00528.380.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax31,931.0030,066.0029,339.0024,549.9723,544.47
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax6,878.006,643.006,376.005,208.154,662.41
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00-8.8338.30
Deferred Tax-188.00-230.00-112.0014.70-22.18
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.0061.33467.62
Total Tax Expenses6,690.006,413.006,264.005,293.015,069.55
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items25,241.0023,653.0023,075.0019,256.9618,474.92
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations25,241.0023,653.0023,075.0019,256.9618,474.92
Profit/Loss For The Period25,241.0023,653.0023,075.0019,256.9618,474.92
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)131.15120.04117.1198.3194.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)131.15120.04117.1198.3194.15
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.0028.3146.0831.40
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.0010.7818.548.37
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.000.310.030.00
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.000.430.030.02
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend9,284.009,162.007,993.0015,473.876,267.33
Preference Share Dividend0.000.000.000.0028.76
Tax On Dividend1,442.001,785.001,486.002,591.54788.96

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS