FUTURE TCS Profit & Loss

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]123,170.0097,356.0092,693.0085,864.0073,582.15
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.004.09
Revenue From Operations [Net]123,170.0097,356.0092,693.0085,864.0073,578.06
Total Operating Revenues123,170.0097,356.0092,693.0085,864.0073,578.06
Other Income7,627.005,803.004,568.003,757.004,466.73
Total Revenue130,797.00103,159.0097,261.0089,621.0078,044.79
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed0.000.000.000.0064.62
Operating And Direct Expenses0.002,006.001,758.000.0019,796.40
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.000.000.000.000.15
Employee Benefit Expenses59,377.0051,499.0048,116.0042,420.0027,368.32
Finance Costs170.0030.0016.0013.0079.57
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1,716.001,647.001,575.001,459.001,393.77
Other Expenses28,829.0016,046.0015,730.0016,390.005,320.37
Total Expenses90,092.0071,228.0067,195.0060,282.0054,023.20
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax40,705.0031,931.0030,066.0029,339.0024,021.59
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00528.38
Profit/Loss Before Tax40,705.0031,931.0030,066.0029,339.0024,549.97
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax10,640.006,878.006,643.006,376.005,208.15
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.00-8.83
Deferred Tax0.00-188.00-230.00-112.0014.70
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.0061.33
Total Tax Expenses10,640.006,690.006,413.006,264.005,293.01
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items30,065.0025,241.0023,653.0023,075.0019,256.96
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations30,065.0025,241.0023,653.0023,075.0019,256.96
Profit/Loss For The Period30,065.0025,241.0023,653.0023,075.0019,256.96
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)79.34131.15120.04117.1198.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)79.34131.15120.04117.1198.31
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.000.0028.3146.08
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.000.0010.7818.54
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.000.000.310.03
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.000.000.430.03
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend0.009,284.009,162.007,993.0015,473.87
Tax On Dividend0.001,442.001,785.001,486.002,591.54

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS