FUTURE TCS Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
Total Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
Reserves and Surplus75,675.0077,825.0064,816.0045,220.5743,856.01
Total Reserves and Surplus75,675.0077,825.0064,816.0045,220.5743,856.01
Total Shareholders Funds75,866.0078,022.0065,013.0045,416.4444,051.88
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings39.0044.0050.0064.7189.69
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]424.00314.00366.00271.46226.87
Other Long Term Liabilities643.00638.00639.00722.15690.44
Long Term Provisions26.0039.0040.00126.91279.61
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,132.001,035.001,095.001,185.231,286.61
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings181.00200.00113.00185.560.00
Trade Payables4,775.004,190.005,370.006,767.253,977.55
Other Current Liabilities8,931.006,245.005,711.002,491.472,460.32
Short Term Provisions171.0066.00115.007,019.355,827.83
Total Current Liabilities14,058.0010,701.0011,309.0016,463.6312,265.70
Total Capital And Liabilities91,056.0089,758.0077,417.0063,065.3057,604.19
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets9,430.009,214.009,056.007,964.885,887.09
Intangible Assets10.0017.0024.0031.4142.10
Capital Work-In-Progress1,238.001,477.001,640.002,706.943,047.53
Fixed Assets10,678.0010,708.0010,720.0010,703.238,976.72
Non-Current Investments2,186.002,201.002,229.002,651.235,098.55
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3,051.002,447.002,530.00303.47273.58
Long Term Loans And Advances1,503.006.002,432.008,452.556,875.54
Other Non-Current Assets5,416.005,954.006,129.00524.681,544.99
Total Non-Current Assets22,834.0021,316.0024,040.0022,635.1622,769.38
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments35,073.0040,729.0021,930.00747.47733.87
Inventories25.0021.009.0012.348.57
Trade Receivables18,882.0016,582.0019,058.0017,036.7614,471.89
Cash And Cash Equivalents3,487.001,316.004,806.0016,502.5012,566.26
Short Term Loans And Advances2,793.002,704.002,523.003,352.183,688.12
OtherCurrentAssets7,962.007,090.005,051.002,778.893,366.10
Total Current Assets68,222.0068,442.0053,377.0040,430.1434,834.81
Total Assets91,056.0089,758.0077,417.0063,065.3057,604.19
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities8,355.0010,149.0019,695.429,161.5410,880.43
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.0027.6647.3732.96
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.310.030.00
Trade/Other Goods768.00561.000.000.000.00
Capital Goods0.000.00474.13523.21589.60
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency33,014.0031,553.0029,554.5324,745.5620,275.40
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.001,366.162,456.13786.40
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.0081,193.8570,680.7060,634.96
Other Earnings92,258.0086,370.00690.881,137.621,625.88
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital151.15155.90155.90155.90155.90
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.002,974.412,151.32
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2,186.002,201.002,228.282,271.344,718.66
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value25,972.0021,999.0020,253.650.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value9,101.0018,730.001,675.44747.47733.87

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS