FUTURE TATA ELXSI Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital62.2862.2831.1431.1431.14
Total Share Capital62.2862.2831.1431.1431.14
Reserves and Surplus880.48676.07526.53354.55252.21
Total Reserves and Surplus880.48676.07526.53354.55252.21
Total Shareholders Funds942.75738.35557.67385.69283.35
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1.369.1210.090.000.00
Long Term Provisions12.429.7315.8818.2410.76
Total Non-Current Liabilities13.7818.8525.9718.2410.76
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade Payables55.5048.6846.4876.5366.11
Other Current Liabilities123.01135.8178.7148.5247.78
Short Term Provisions8.356.896.5770.6757.35
Total Current Liabilities186.86191.38131.76195.71171.24
Total Capital And Liabilities1,143.39948.58715.40599.65465.36
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets101.6381.6892.2887.6975.51
Intangible Assets0.0012.6015.5319.2822.98
Capital Work-In-Progress0.002.131.031.882.23
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.000.000.36
Fixed Assets101.6396.40108.84108.84101.07
Non-Current Investments0.000.000.000.000.29
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]5.974.123.231.270.44
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.0035.7835.76
Other Non-Current Assets27.7839.3036.810.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets135.38139.83148.88145.89137.56
CURRENT ASSETS
Inventories1.660.000.000.000.29
Trade Receivables356.54306.67244.81215.21154.08
Cash And Cash Equivalents515.81394.34251.52182.45132.80
Short Term Loans And Advances0.760.840.7822.7714.69
OtherCurrentAssets133.23106.9069.4133.3325.95
Total Current Assets1,008.01808.75566.52453.76327.80
Total Assets1,143.39948.58715.40599.65465.36
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.0034.7430.1329.3724.98
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.200.0014.7420.96
Capital Goods0.000.000.0010.226.20
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.004.270.00313.49236.36
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings0.0012.370.00912.07701.59
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0031.140.000.000.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.000.29
CURRENT INVESTMENTS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS