FUTURE SHRIRAM TRANSPORT Profit & Loss

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]15,460.7913,282.6510,828.7510,241.568,636.95
Revenue From Operations [Net]15,460.7913,282.6510,828.7510,241.568,636.95
Other Operating Revenues61.6516.020.000.000.00
Total Operating Revenues15,522.4413,298.6710,828.7510,241.568,636.95
Other Income23.2662.981.863.707.78
Total Revenue15,545.7013,361.6410,830.6110,245.268,644.72
EXPENSES
Employee Benefit Expenses883.05713.17548.23589.08429.59
Finance Costs7,511.266,368.755,187.425,057.934,389.98
Provsions and Contingencies0.000.002,444.322,058.581,289.15
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses42.9736.1333.9136.3140.51
Other Expenses3,330.142,581.53692.81721.94653.11
Total Expenses11,767.439,699.598,906.698,463.836,802.34
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3,778.273,662.061,923.931,781.431,842.39
Exceptional Items0.00139.750.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax3,778.273,801.801,923.931,781.431,842.39
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax1,346.38888.26721.16654.45609.48
Deferred Tax-22.27444.27-54.58-51.22-4.90
Tax For Earlier Years-109.828.720.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses1,214.291,341.26666.58603.23604.58
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2,563.992,460.541,257.341,178.201,237.81
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2,563.992,460.541,257.341,178.201,237.81
Profit/Loss For The Period2,563.992,460.541,257.341,178.201,237.81
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)113.01108.4555.4251.9354.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)113.01108.4555.4251.9354.56
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend249.57249.5790.75226.88226.88
Tax On Dividend51.3048.3618.4846.6845.36

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS