FUTURE SHRIRAM TRANSPORT Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]12,201.6610,828.7510,241.568,636.957,880.10
Revenue From Operations [Net]12,201.6610,828.7510,241.568,636.957,880.10
Total Operating Revenues12,201.6610,828.7510,241.568,636.957,880.10
Other Income75.181.863.707.788.16
Total Revenue12,276.8310,830.6110,245.268,644.727,888.26
EXPENSES
Employee Benefit Expenses715.15548.23589.08429.59408.86
Finance Costs5,372.355,187.425,057.934,389.983,932.52
Provsions and Contingencies3,122.112,444.322,058.581,289.151,148.80
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses36.1333.9136.3140.5129.14
Other Expenses799.00692.81721.94653.11540.90
Total Expenses10,044.758,906.698,463.836,802.346,060.22
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax2,232.091,923.931,781.431,842.391,828.04
Exceptional Items139.750.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax2,371.831,923.931,781.431,842.391,828.04
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax888.26721.16654.45609.48531.17
Deferred Tax-66.68-54.58-51.22-4.9032.67
Tax For Earlier Years-17.770.000.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses803.81666.58603.23604.58563.83
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1,568.021,257.341,178.201,237.811,264.21
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1,568.021,257.341,178.201,237.811,264.21
Profit/Loss For The Period1,568.021,257.341,178.201,237.811,264.21
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)69.1155.4251.9354.5655.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)69.1155.4251.9354.5655.72
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend113.4490.75226.88226.88158.82
Tax On Dividend23.0918.4846.6845.3626.99

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS