FUTURE SAIL Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]58,320.8249,212.1343,327.5050,650.7651,891.90
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies1,403.905,314.694,823.295,418.605,677.29
Revenue From Operations [Net]56,916.9243,897.4438,504.2145,232.1646,214.61
Other Operating Revenues641.54554.97547.67478.62483.80
Total Operating Revenues57,558.4644,452.4139,051.8845,710.7846,698.41
Other Income484.45535.61594.671,020.78881.41
Total Revenue58,042.9144,988.0239,646.5546,731.5647,579.82
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed26,678.8121,125.7017,155.2318,522.9019,271.16
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.000.000.000.480.78
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade1,135.49120.63540.61-1,408.12894.63
Employee Benefit Expenses8,850.078,947.839,714.979,736.339,578.51
Finance Costs2,822.752,527.822,300.451,454.23967.64
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses3,064.922,679.952,402.351,773.281,716.69
Other Expenses16,276.2414,220.2114,540.4414,205.3213,035.06
Total Expenses58,828.2849,622.1446,654.0544,284.4245,464.47
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-785.37-4,634.12-7,007.502,447.142,115.35
Exceptional Items26.43-216.740.000.00959.12
Profit/Loss Before Tax-758.94-4,850.86-7,007.502,447.143,074.47
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax0.000.000.00499.15683.26
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00499.15520.11
Deferred Tax-312.96-2,032.76-2,909.55282.76331.97
Tax For Earlier Years35.7315.14-76.51-16.53112.95
Total Tax Expenses-277.23-2,017.62-2,986.06266.23608.07
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-481.71-2,833.24-4,021.442,180.912,466.40
Prior Period Items0.000.000.00-88.23150.08
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-481.71-2,833.24-4,021.442,092.682,616.48
Profit/Loss For The Period-481.71-2,833.24-4,021.442,092.682,616.48
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.17-6.86-9.745.076.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.17-6.86-9.745.076.33
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.0011,456.1910,555.9113,333.85
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.009,417.917,966.995,937.31
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.00378.36416.88397.98
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.003,824.802,217.301,673.18
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend0.000.00103.26826.10834.35
Tax On Dividend0.000.0021.02164.79141.67

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS