FUTURE SAIL Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital4,130.534,130.534,130.534,130.534,130.53
Total Share Capital4,130.534,130.534,130.534,130.534,130.53
Reserves and Surplus31,583.1431,878.5335,065.3739,374.2538,535.82
Total Reserves and Surplus31,583.1431,878.5335,065.3739,374.2538,535.82
Total Shareholders Funds35,713.6736,009.0639,195.9043,504.7842,666.35
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings29,777.1619,087.4817,495.7114,025.5613,632.22
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.002,395.192,040.46
Other Long Term Liabilities1,324.071,524.581,692.131,239.221,381.30
Long Term Provisions3,973.283,593.943,271.653,705.343,901.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities35,074.5124,206.0022,459.4921,365.3120,955.26
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings12,244.3219,813.0415,574.8614,195.1610,634.48
Trade Payables7,540.505,219.204,002.713,606.383,205.34
Other Current Liabilities21,312.6218,377.4016,464.6614,016.5312,478.51
Short Term Provisions2,304.182,914.772,642.652,638.712,021.95
Total Current Liabilities43,401.6246,324.4138,684.8834,456.7828,340.28
Total Capital And Liabilities114,189.80106,539.47100,340.2799,326.8791,961.89
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets57,156.0948,762.0344,378.8734,658.4025,256.52
Intangible Assets1,454.631,522.581,546.201,510.211,514.13
Capital Work-In-Progress18,395.4323,275.3924,927.2229,195.8233,650.54
Other Assets0.830.860.880.000.00
Fixed Assets77,006.9873,560.8670,853.1765,364.4360,421.19
Non-Current Investments1,491.301,395.481,291.75919.07720.20
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4,185.274,005.841,799.800.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances451.46453.52449.954,507.253,794.32
Other Non-Current Assets1,416.591,578.351,746.9553.83135.43
Total Non-Current Assets84,551.6080,994.0576,141.6270,844.5865,071.14
CURRENT ASSETS
Inventories16,996.6715,711.3514,679.5317,736.3715,200.82
Trade Receivables3,869.942,921.693,143.493,192.005,481.98
Cash And Cash Equivalents254.06289.09297.962,305.242,855.95
Short Term Loans And Advances63.4161.4764.093,056.331,160.51
OtherCurrentAssets8,454.126,561.826,013.582,192.352,191.49
Total Current Assets29,638.2025,545.4224,178.0628,482.2926,890.75
Total Assets114,189.80106,539.47100,340.2799,326.8791,961.89
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities39,339.6052,018.4948,271.1024,276.1835,228.85
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials3,771.220.0010,257.2412,058.9113,404.62
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.00334.99419.15486.32
Capital Goods0.000.00703.04584.391,706.80
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency180.620.00384.59521.62458.34
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.0048.3861.46
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.001,567.711,567.711,496.96
Other Earnings2,243.700.000.000.001,056.26
BONUS DETAILS
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value15.8013.3010.2911.408.27
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1,475.501,382.181,288.940.00727.62
CURRENT INVESTMENTS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS