FUTURE RELIANCE POWER Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital2,805.132,805.132,805.132,805.132,796.63
Total Share Capital2,805.132,805.132,805.132,805.132,796.63
Reserves and Surplus14,958.9813,997.3814,059.6814,176.0314,030.34
Total Reserves and Surplus14,958.9813,997.3814,059.6814,176.0314,030.34
Total Shareholders Funds17,764.1116,802.5116,864.8116,981.1616,826.97
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings2,007.441,497.65797.60631.47211.35
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]12.529.325.350.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities44.58153.63175.160.0014.77
Long Term Provisions0.661.382.182.572.86
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,065.201,661.98980.29634.04228.98
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings5,308.785,168.074,086.613,848.292,285.40
Trade Payables14.7927.5322.8219.7216.64
Other Current Liabilities872.28752.35116.54110.501,377.29
Short Term Provisions0.520.420.420.780.69
Total Current Liabilities6,196.375,948.374,226.393,979.293,680.02
Total Capital And Liabilities26,025.6824,412.8622,071.4921,594.4920,735.97
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets298.97313.12331.48320.90405.72
Intangible Assets0.340.941.701.212.69
Fixed Assets299.31314.06333.18322.11408.41
Non-Current Investments19,007.5919,720.9617,579.0618,883.0616,508.81
Long Term Loans And Advances2,293.311,560.30796.05381.891,325.27
Other Non-Current Assets22.3252.09209.52140.81144.95
Total Non-Current Assets21,622.5321,647.4118,917.8119,727.8718,387.44
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments1,807.290.0010.040.0031.61
Trade Receivables32.3122.3121.3953.824.73
Cash And Cash Equivalents624.67374.79230.8623.31549.13
Short Term Loans And Advances1,598.802,084.572,684.441,566.461,595.60
OtherCurrentAssets340.08283.78206.95223.03167.46
Total Current Assets4,403.152,765.453,106.571,866.622,348.53
Total Assets26,025.6824,412.8622,071.4921,594.4920,735.97
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities6,181.297,019.158,001.102,752.972,361.88
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency1.040.007.6111.9014.28
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.010.000.00
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings27.060.009.048.470.00
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital136.80136.80136.80136.80136.80
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value19,007.5919,720.9617,579.0618,883.0616,508.81
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1,807.290.0010.040.0031.61

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS