FUTURE RELIANCE INFRA Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital263.03263.03263.03263.03262.58
Total Share Capital263.03263.03263.03263.03262.58
Revaluation Reserves0.000.00421.21495.44885.20
Reserves and Surplus21,721.6320,732.1121,025.8920,428.9320,144.59
Total Reserves and Surplus21,721.6320,732.1121,447.1020,924.3721,029.79
Total Shareholders Funds21,984.6620,995.1421,710.1321,187.4021,292.37
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings4,567.166,738.9210,540.068,546.326,712.38
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]2,449.882,522.40356.39297.39482.52
Other Long Term Liabilities6,559.176,631.822,133.752,627.162,667.05
Long Term Provisions364.73380.00380.00380.00380.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities13,940.9416,273.1413,410.2011,850.8710,241.95
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings3,437.485,248.543,904.227,058.027,346.10
Trade Payables5,295.985,562.034,562.323,895.093,856.35
Other Current Liabilities14,093.649,105.046,617.825,008.435,954.79
Short Term Provisions34.22251.54959.64570.77434.77
Total Current Liabilities22,861.3220,167.1516,044.0016,532.3117,592.01
Total Capital And Liabilities58,786.9257,435.4351,164.3349,570.5849,126.33
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets15,393.9115,845.527,696.396,702.665,394.16
Intangible Assets11.8613.6312.1315.18587.13
Capital Work-In-Progress217.01183.67168.61983.90527.78
Other Assets528.70558.420.000.000.00
Fixed Assets16,151.4816,601.247,877.137,701.746,509.07
Non-Current Investments17,287.3416,631.0317,939.9314,875.3813,449.83
Long Term Loans And Advances39.2240.59894.29474.402,250.96
Other Non-Current Assets452.95398.162,739.233,807.513,857.54
Total Non-Current Assets33,930.9933,671.0229,450.5826,859.0326,067.40
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments266.64245.403,212.793,231.334,102.05
Inventories335.67307.24424.96386.62360.60
Trade Receivables4,801.335,059.372,404.405,190.614,722.34
Cash And Cash Equivalents585.69245.50256.09145.63201.97
Short Term Loans And Advances13,557.6911,544.1813,334.3310,766.0510,090.19
OtherCurrentAssets5,308.916,362.722,081.182,991.313,581.78
Total Current Assets24,855.9323,764.4121,713.7522,711.5523,058.93
Total Assets58,786.9257,435.4351,164.3349,570.5849,126.33
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities4,495.433,843.036,273.253,549.753,795.86
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.00115.94117.41596.17
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.590.320.38
Trade/Other Goods0.000.00204.25269.35956.58
Capital Goods0.000.003.831.1011.97
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency54.440.00171.12165.53270.41
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.040.040.04
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings0.420.000.080.080.31
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital8.098.098.098.098.09
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value4,496.035,957.816,099.356,785.948,441.17
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10,338.129,675.3314,983.7412,072.9910,662.20
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value266.64245.40223.34245.882.05
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.003,000.003,000.004,100.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS