FUTURE PTC Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]17,885.4813,769.5912,798.7213,081.6511,510.71
Revenue From Operations [Net]17,885.4813,769.5912,798.7213,081.6511,510.71
Other Operating Revenues303.56305.240.000.000.00
Total Operating Revenues18,189.0414,074.8312,798.7213,081.6511,510.71
Other Income203.11237.9983.5167.7154.34
Total Revenue18,392.1514,312.8212,882.2313,149.3611,565.05
EXPENSES
Cost of Power Purchased17,563.3813,479.2712,356.1612,695.4410,964.00
Operating And Direct Expenses189.43210.0733.723.3268.02
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.000.000.000.0018.31
Employee Benefit Expenses30.4228.6625.3219.8815.46
Finance Costs117.28134.591.900.962.75
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2.852.713.494.164.20
Other Expenses44.0448.4979.9592.10131.98
Total Expenses17,947.4013,903.7912,500.5412,815.8611,204.72
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax444.75409.03381.69333.50360.33
Exceptional Items0.02-0.02-37.52-32.474.32
Profit/Loss Before Tax444.77409.01344.17301.03364.65
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax127.02119.32111.0198.26115.06
Deferred Tax-1.45-1.18-0.45-0.05-2.07
Total Tax Expenses125.57118.14110.5698.21112.99
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items319.20290.87233.61202.82251.66
Prior Period Items0.000.000.000.28-0.43
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations319.20290.87233.61203.10251.23
Profit/Loss For The Period319.20290.87233.61203.10251.23
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.789.837.896.868.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.789.837.896.868.49
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend88.8074.0074.0065.1259.20
Tax On Dividend5.336.838.197.537.77

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS