FUTURE PFC Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital2,640.082,640.081,320.041,320.041,320.04
Total Share Capital2,640.082,640.081,320.041,320.041,320.04
Reserves and Surplus37,220.5933,830.1334,445.9930,899.1726,054.57
Total Reserves and Surplus37,220.5933,830.1334,445.9930,899.1726,054.57
Total Shareholders Funds39,860.6736,470.2135,766.0332,219.2127,374.61
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings191,498.68174,841.36172,549.70164,973.46142,491.57
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]300.90250.51302.06189.25274.22
Other Long Term Liabilities5,917.826,142.58548.75333.81347.62
Long Term Provisions2,245.822,662.831,229.28963.61473.04
Total Non-Current Liabilities199,963.22183,897.28174,629.79166,460.13143,586.45
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings6,924.742,400.7927,934.7422,799.6916,723.49
Other Current Liabilities38,994.1133,766.067,500.776,660.156,261.75
Short Term Provisions722.431,927.11805.44525.23217.80
Total Current Liabilities46,641.2838,093.9636,240.9529,985.0723,203.04
Total Capital And Liabilities286,465.17258,461.45246,636.77228,664.41194,164.10
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets63.9461.8862.5664.0668.18
Intangible Assets0.890.691.351.732.45
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.160.000.00
Fixed Assets64.8362.5764.0765.7970.63
Non-Current Investments1,265.602,265.602,266.73347.28348.34
Long Term Loans And Advances234,820.52200,333.01200,036.08197,842.91168,792.11
Other Non-Current Assets5,891.715,568.49314.98224.72209.68
Total Non-Current Assets242,042.67208,229.67202,681.86198,480.70169,420.76
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments1,070.761,325.53410.74504.043.83
Cash And Cash Equivalents553.203,573.1578.455,070.8060.14
Short Term Loans And Advances11,435.425,959.203,803.962,887.222,396.18
OtherCurrentAssets31,363.1239,373.9039,661.7621,721.6522,283.19
Total Current Assets44,422.5050,231.7843,954.9130,183.7124,743.34
Total Assets286,465.17258,461.45246,636.77228,664.41194,164.10
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.000.00700.431,283.602,728.40
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency268.11272.58290.84326.17259.52
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.001.74129.55103.26
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital1,320.041,320.040.000.000.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value904.881,912.081,876.80116.2881.17
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value453.60453.60355.73335.28336.34
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value1,126.041,258.02415.30515.507.91
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00254.510.000.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS