FUTURE PAGE INDUSTRIES Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]2,518.662,106.091,750.131,514.381,173.44
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.663.130.640.410.35
Revenue From Operations [Net]2,518.002,102.961,749.491,513.971,173.09
Other Operating Revenues33.3724.3833.9529.0614.51
Total Operating Revenues2,551.372,127.331,783.431,543.021,187.60
Other Income21.4724.346.238.616.57
Total Revenue2,572.842,151.671,789.671,551.631,194.17
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed690.04735.42665.83657.03608.33
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade333.41223.29100.9113.1516.17
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade63.88-95.22-76.26-71.18-58.57
Employee Benefit Expenses406.53375.62313.02258.54188.11
Finance Costs16.6418.0215.2616.6610.35
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses27.9924.7223.8017.6413.93
Other Expenses516.85474.99402.83366.47182.37
Total Expenses2,055.331,756.851,445.391,258.32960.69
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax517.51394.82344.28293.31233.48
Profit/Loss Before Tax517.51394.82344.28293.31233.48
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax169.10124.50112.0094.0073.93
Deferred Tax1.434.04-0.383.193.75
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.092.02
Total Tax Expenses170.53128.54111.6297.2979.70
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items346.98266.28232.66196.02153.78
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations346.98266.28232.66196.02153.78
Profit/Loss For The Period346.98266.28232.66196.02153.78
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)311.08238.74208.59175.75137.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)311.08238.74208.59175.75137.87
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.0099.4554.5540.46
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.00466.47602.48567.87
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.0013.3413.350.00
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend134.96107.0894.8180.3166.92
Tax On Dividend27.4821.8019.3815.5211.37

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS