FUTURE PAGE INDUSTRIES Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital11.1511.1511.1511.1511.15
Total Share Capital11.1511.1511.1511.1511.15
Reserves and Surplus836.15654.63494.07375.61277.85
Total Reserves and Surplus836.15654.63494.07375.61277.85
Total Shareholders Funds847.30665.78505.23386.76289.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings32.6239.7824.3034.5433.31
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]10.9911.1611.0411.429.48
Other Long Term Liabilities13.0911.5773.4755.6146.60
Long Term Provisions0.000.0021.3222.962.86
Total Non-Current Liabilities56.6962.51130.12124.5392.26
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings16.9427.4849.1399.86108.90
Trade Payables136.30111.2394.1282.1060.77
Other Current Liabilities327.54270.19123.38102.7897.38
Short Term Provisions27.6016.9042.7127.4321.29
Total Current Liabilities508.39425.80309.35312.17288.34
Total Capital And Liabilities1,412.381,154.09944.70823.46669.60
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets230.06233.39209.64215.36170.07
Intangible Assets7.882.703.551.902.76
Capital Work-In-Progress58.5224.130.360.113.59
Fixed Assets296.47260.22213.55217.37176.43
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.0050.2545.6131.98
Other Non-Current Assets60.8960.700.002.674.92
Total Non-Current Assets357.35320.92263.80265.65213.33
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments218.0352.110.000.000.00
Inventories567.87622.86539.32443.45362.56
Trade Receivables147.98112.71103.4488.4372.68
Cash And Cash Equivalents66.8820.588.654.423.46
Short Term Loans And Advances2.072.9020.2315.3117.07
OtherCurrentAssets52.2022.029.266.200.51
Total Current Assets1,055.03833.17680.90557.81456.28
Total Assets1,412.381,154.09944.70823.46669.60
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities22.7361.6571.6876.9946.91
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.0069.1840.0631.10
Trade/Other Goods0.000.0020.236.996.08
Capital Goods0.000.009.8515.360.00
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency193.80190.00170.1561.7177.49
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.003.080.00
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods14.2015.809.0510.173.84
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital7.317.317.317.317.31
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value218.0352.110.000.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS