FUTURE ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital632.77346.17321.40299.85299.85
Total Share Capital632.77346.17321.40299.85299.85
Revaluation Reserve1,404.621,448.431,507.27621.90651.32
Reserves and Surplus9,749.3712,326.7713,112.4812,857.6012,479.51
Total Reserves and Surplus11,153.9913,775.1914,619.7513,479.5013,130.82
Total ShareHolders Funds11,786.7614,121.3614,941.1413,779.3513,430.67
Equity Share Application Money0.000.00300.000.000.00
Deposits207,346.06219,339.38208,914.82204,009.70193,488.96
Borrowings9,694.0614,592.197,897.426,545.027,863.61
Other Liabilities and Provisions4,517.175,011.795,488.176,179.525,519.26
Total Capital and Liabilities233,344.05253,064.72237,541.55230,513.57220,302.51
ASSETS
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India12,254.8410,813.099,432.8810,188.389,981.15
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice1,426.596,613.14529.55587.424,287.77
Investments69,902.2859,229.2765,657.8468,440.4561,472.23
Advances136,367.87157,706.00148,879.99145,261.30139,079.84
Fixed Assets2,549.632,358.462,271.901,352.531,255.58
Other Assets10,842.8416,344.7710,769.394,683.494,225.94
Total Assets233,344.05253,064.72237,541.55230,513.57220,302.51
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
Number of Branches2,389.002,376.002,351.002,251.002,126.00
Number of Employees21,977.0021,552.0021,469.0020,200.0019,550.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)10.5011.6411.7611.4111.85
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS
Tier 1 (%)7.618.889.108.739.23
Tier 2 (%)2.892.762.662.682.62
ASSETS QUALITY
Gross NPA26,133.6022,859.2714,701.787,666.225,617.86
Gross NPA (%)17.6313.739.575.183.99
Net NPA14,282.8814,117.839,932.154,816.243,904.42
Net NPA (%)10.488.966.703.342.82
Net NPA To Advances(%)10.488.966.703.342.82
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Bills for Collection12,114.1110,303.7810,299.5423,230.6425,877.38
Contingent Liabilities37,845.0440,285.3830,363.2437,872.3753,669.77
BONUS DETAILS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS