FUTURE ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital1,370.21632.77346.17321.40299.85
Total Share Capital1,370.21632.77346.17321.40299.85
Revaluation Reserve0.001,404.621,448.431,507.27621.90
Reserves and Surplus17,531.039,749.3712,326.7713,112.4812,857.60
Total Reserves and Surplus17,531.0311,153.9913,775.1914,619.7513,479.50
Total ShareHolders Funds18,901.2411,786.7614,121.3614,941.1413,779.35
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.00300.000.00
Deposits232,645.38207,346.06219,339.38208,914.82204,009.70
Borrowings14,119.379,694.0614,592.197,897.426,545.02
Other Liabilities and Provisions6,243.584,517.175,011.795,488.176,179.52
Total Capital and Liabilities271,909.57233,344.05253,064.72237,541.55230,513.57
ASSETS
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India11,193.8812,254.8410,813.099,432.8810,188.38
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice5,282.211,426.596,613.14529.55587.42
Investments79,267.8269,902.2859,229.2765,657.8468,440.45
Advances159,284.82136,367.87157,706.00148,879.99145,261.30
Fixed Assets2,589.272,549.632,358.462,271.901,352.53
Other Assets14,291.5710,842.8416,344.7710,769.394,683.49
Total Assets271,909.57233,344.05253,064.72237,541.55230,513.57
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
Number of Branches0.002,389.002,376.002,351.002,251.00
Number of Employees0.0021,977.0021,552.0021,469.0020,200.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)12.7310.5011.6411.7611.41
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS
Tier 1 (%)0.007.618.889.108.73
Tier 2 (%)0.002.892.762.662.68
ASSETS QUALITY
Gross NPA21,717.0726,133.6022,859.2714,701.787,666.22
Gross NPA (%)12.6617.6313.739.575.18
Net NPA9,439.6214,282.8814,117.839,932.154,816.24
Net NPA (%)5.9310.488.966.703.34
Net NPA To Advances(%)0.0210.488.966.703.34
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Bills for Collection0.0012,114.1110,303.7810,299.5423,230.64
Contingent Liabilities0.0037,845.0440,285.3830,363.2437,872.37
BONUS DETAILS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS