FUTURE ONGC Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]84,580.1677,489.4377,165.2182,348.7983,469.73
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies41.02209.25199.03222.51312.51
Revenue From Operations [Net]84,539.1477,280.1876,966.1982,126.2883,157.22
Other Operating Revenues423.94418.31576.54744.68733.05
Total Operating Revenues84,963.0877,698.4877,542.7382,870.9683,890.27
Other Income7,883.557,676.347,009.355,366.576,713.20
Total Revenue92,846.6385,374.8284,552.0888,237.5390,603.47
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed5,615.886,090.275,288.405,564.535,699.98
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.002.607.154.413.18
Operating And Direct Expenses15,540.7116,054.2024,419.2418,071.2517,316.93
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-63.02-132.8435.16-167.43104.28
Employee Benefit Expenses11,381.0511,550.778,696.998,629.8910,405.05
Finance Costs1,508.471,221.741,324.132.790.36
Provsions and Contingencies289.13159.22393.84211.56218.85
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses14,470.1712,189.5411,099.9211,458.3110,925.89
Miscellaneous Expenses Written Off0.000.000.0010,522.467,835.68
Other Expenses33,274.1832,501.746,461.827,000.616,172.45
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts18,062.4219,477.920.000.000.00
Total Expenses63,954.1560,159.3157,726.6561,298.3858,682.64
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax28,892.4725,215.5126,825.4326,939.1431,920.83
Exceptional Items0.000.00-3,226.590.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax28,892.4725,215.5123,598.8426,939.1431,920.83
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax6,354.924,810.005,720.008,200.006,550.00
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.00280.00
Deferred Tax2,814.093,024.071,874.661,207.113,852.54
Tax For Earlier Years-221.80-518.54-135.75-584.83214.59
Total Tax Expenses8,947.217,315.547,458.918,822.2810,337.13
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items19,945.2617,899.9816,139.9318,116.8621,583.70
Prior Period Items0.000.000.00-383.91511.11
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations19,945.2617,899.9816,139.9317,732.9522,094.81
Profit/Loss For The Period19,945.2617,899.9816,139.9317,732.9522,094.81
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.5413.9512.5820.7325.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.5413.9512.5820.7325.83
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.001,013.821,054.241,076.64
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.003,715.633,898.424,048.02
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares1,393.571,294.780.000.000.00
Indigenous Stores And Spares3,528.443,724.710.000.000.00
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend7,764.129,517.994,919.428,127.728,127.72
Tax On Dividend1,152.121,935.351,000.511,625.631,380.72

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS