FUTURE ONGC Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital6,416.636,416.634,277.764,277.764,277.76
Total Share Capital6,416.636,416.634,277.764,277.764,277.76
Reserves and Surplus186,968.05179,121.75161,496.92140,323.22132,447.25
Total Reserves and Surplus186,968.05179,121.75161,496.92140,323.22132,447.25
Total Shareholders Funds193,384.68185,538.38165,774.68144,600.98136,725.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]26,259.1622,163.2119,297.2817,733.1516,578.68
Other Long Term Liabilities920.651,029.14242.371,128.891,185.02
Long Term Provisions21,301.8319,285.2918,684.3825,443.3825,719.96
Total Non-Current Liabilities48,481.6442,477.6538,224.0344,305.4243,483.66
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings25,592.210.000.001,393.000.00
Trade Payables7,334.555,154.805,126.455,489.106,372.48
Other Current Liabilities15,176.9111,945.8912,047.3710,293.8111,926.17
Short Term Provisions1,258.192,132.77704.331,997.58781.12
Total Current Liabilities49,361.8619,233.4717,878.1519,173.4919,079.76
Total Capital And Liabilities291,228.17247,249.50221,876.85208,079.88199,288.44
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets119,515.55104,718.7094,212.5431,421.1230,229.19
Intangible Assets112.8688.3466.5469.6050.06
Capital Work-In-Progress13,545.0615,782.8116,671.1928,579.1925,557.79
Intangible Assets Under Development21,838.5319,173.0917,224.610.000.00
Other Assets0.000.000.0066,711.0365,783.26
Fixed Assets155,012.00139,762.94128,174.88126,780.94121,620.31
Non-Current Investments85,730.8050,515.4236,827.7918,124.2817,204.31
Long Term Loans And Advances2,133.472,807.114,148.7632,015.2029,488.52
Other Non-Current Assets26,835.3624,256.7321,949.86996.201,132.00
Total Non-Current Assets269,711.63217,342.21191,101.29177,916.62169,445.12
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.003,634.333,003.240.000.00
Inventories6,688.916,165.325,625.575,963.535,882.54
Trade Receivables7,772.646,476.215,431.4213,578.278,165.67
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,012.709,510.789,956.642,760.0710,798.88
Short Term Loans And Advances1,402.111,426.951,027.216,947.684,366.96
OtherCurrentAssets4,640.192,693.705,731.48913.71629.25
Total Current Assets21,516.5529,907.2830,773.1930,163.2629,843.30
Total Assets291,228.17247,249.50221,876.85208,079.88199,288.44
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities70,218.6157,540.1472,286.8684,027.6685,206.18
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools1,596.981,828.411,024.311,226.841,800.99
Capital Goods348.27335.34300.89150.8618,210.59
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency16,924.6918,511.0421,698.8517,542.1018,372.86
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods3,364.423,055.673,028.125,015.357,481.83
Other Earnings188.0317.205.097.457.15
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital6,067.146,067.143,928.273,928.273,928.27
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value72,172.1746,125.2326,153.3524,769.1118,991.74
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value18,168.6418,015.8012,792.2012,697.0611,777.08
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.003,634.333,003.240.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS