FUTURE OFSS Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital42.7142.5542.4342.3142.07
Total Share Capital42.7142.5542.4342.3142.07
Reserves and Surplus3,764.392,633.373,914.832,948.368,412.83
Total Reserves and Surplus3,764.392,633.373,914.832,948.368,412.83
Total Shareholders Funds3,807.102,675.923,957.262,990.678,454.90
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.000.060.36
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Other Long Term Liabilities105.3190.2881.8217.6617.44
Long Term Provisions0.000.000.0057.6844.92
Total Non-Current Liabilities105.3190.2881.8275.3362.36
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade Payables55.547.5526.5724.2736.67
Other Current Liabilities682.742,328.57956.82760.471,106.56
Short Term Provisions0.000.000.001,952.45108.10
Total Current Liabilities738.292,336.12983.382,737.181,251.33
Total Capital And Liabilities4,650.705,102.325,022.465,803.259,768.95
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets210.98242.81251.39297.27338.13
Capital Work-In-Progress2.450.662.450.3012.43
Other Assets10.2010.2010.200.000.00
Fixed Assets223.63253.67264.04297.57350.57
Non-Current Investments778.05754.96748.33728.24728.24
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]105.31110.2264.6591.9879.30
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.00647.16576.73
Other Non-Current Assets699.04694.42625.7619.6218.12
Total Non-Current Assets1,806.031,813.271,702.781,784.571,752.96
CURRENT ASSETS
Trade Receivables631.79507.51804.68691.081,156.99
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,880.092,437.672,191.143,015.416,186.63
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.0047.8966.26
OtherCurrentAssets332.79343.87323.87264.30606.10
Total Current Assets2,844.673,289.053,319.684,018.688,015.99
Total Assets4,650.705,102.325,022.465,803.259,768.95
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities23.5219.7322.6817.7216.98
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Capital Goods0.000.000.001.150.04
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency973.20940.47927.92857.53854.12
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency1,071.87630.511,134.923,057.980.00
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.000.003,173.643,022.50
Other Earnings3,594.363,774.383,331.220.720.76
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital31.0631.0631.0631.0631.06
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value778.05754.96748.33728.24728.24
CURRENT INVESTMENTS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS