NIIT TECHNOLOGIES FUTURE Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital61.8061.5061.4061.1961.04
Total Share Capital61.8061.5061.4061.1961.04
Reserves and Surplus1,642.101,393.301,266.701,086.44958.80
Total Reserves and Surplus1,642.101,393.301,266.701,086.44958.80
Employees Stock Options0.0019.1011.300.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,703.901,473.901,339.401,147.631,019.85
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings9.7017.4021.005.954.62
Other Long Term Liabilities1.203.100.000.000.00
Long Term Provisions51.6070.7066.0059.2630.62
Total Non-Current Liabilities62.5091.2087.0065.2135.24
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.000.002.800.0020.00
Trade Payables85.0080.4054.2094.33129.93
Other Current Liabilities110.00103.5084.2099.72123.75
Short Term Provisions24.6035.9045.90123.21125.94
Total Current Liabilities219.60219.80187.10317.26399.63
Total Capital And Liabilities1,986.001,784.901,613.501,530.101,454.71
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets427.90424.00450.10469.39310.23
Intangible Assets0.0040.0044.0053.0565.54
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.700.000.69116.00
Fixed Assets427.90464.70494.10523.14491.77
Non-Current Investments580.80445.50345.80345.79210.75
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]87.3093.5068.705.6926.01
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.0079.4949.54
Other Non-Current Assets25.3032.6031.909.576.09
Total Non-Current Assets1,121.301,036.30940.50963.67784.16
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments284.70298.20238.3063.0023.19
Inventories0.000.000.000.008.24
Trade Receivables316.50250.60207.90250.70441.99
Cash And Cash Equivalents139.4067.7059.00104.1573.53
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.00107.2178.68
OtherCurrentAssets124.10132.10167.8041.3744.93
Total Current Assets864.70748.60673.00566.42670.55
Total Assets1,986.001,784.901,613.501,530.101,454.71
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.0032.7033.4062.50117.70
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Capital Goods0.000.000.0025.6326.05
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.00607.00570.20487.71432.47
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings0.001,476.901,399.101,272.441,085.15
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0019.5619.5619.5619.56
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00445.50345.80345.79210.75
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00298.20238.300.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.0063.0023.19

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS