FUTURE NCC Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital120.13111.19111.19111.1951.32
Total Share Capital120.13111.19111.19111.1951.32
Reserves and Surplus4,121.523,331.103,149.633,093.242,468.96
Total Reserves and Surplus4,121.523,331.103,149.633,093.242,468.96
Total Shareholders Funds4,241.653,442.293,260.823,204.432,520.27
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings118.539.11101.86262.5173.22
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.0014.2212.49
Other Long Term Liabilities124.3175.4549.7453.4763.18
Long Term Provisions15.108.7522.8021.0819.74
Total Non-Current Liabilities257.9593.31174.41351.28168.62
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings1,045.091,528.261,716.561,662.692,232.72
Trade Payables3,388.192,868.822,771.051,765.561,538.97
Other Current Liabilities1,838.88986.421,326.942,415.282,654.25
Short Term Provisions28.8124.945.9233.9112.64
Total Current Liabilities6,300.975,408.445,820.475,877.446,438.57
Total Capital And Liabilities10,800.568,944.039,255.699,433.159,127.47
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets747.83589.95580.18627.35686.67
Intangible Assets1.582.253.734.934.97
Capital Work-In-Progress22.931.277.647.8510.36
Other Assets58.6548.1235.840.000.00
Fixed Assets830.99641.61627.39640.14702.00
Non-Current Investments1,023.741,028.69956.781,156.781,164.31
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]179.25135.4281.450.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances487.270.0011.55139.89256.45
Other Non-Current Assets355.59253.49204.35147.60118.73
Total Non-Current Assets2,876.842,059.201,881.522,084.402,241.48
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.000.000.230.000.00
Inventories1,695.561,525.831,656.771,803.091,598.75
Trade Receivables4,505.643,535.813,086.631,363.221,341.01
Cash And Cash Equivalents65.88109.46215.85112.6968.79
Short Term Loans And Advances145.17586.081,149.442,755.422,817.48
OtherCurrentAssets1,511.471,127.651,265.251,314.321,059.95
Total Current Assets7,923.726,884.837,374.177,348.766,885.98
Total Assets10,800.568,944.039,255.699,433.159,127.47
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities1,252.991,766.521,764.602,227.732,056.03
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.0084.94115.8628.62
Capital Goods0.000.0027.6624.297.34
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.000.003.111.631.37
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.006.601.910.06
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital20.6720.6720.6720.6720.67
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.001.310.710.33
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1,204.011,089.991,082.611,156.781,164.31
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.230.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS