FUTURE LUPIN Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]9,853.9012,398.0810,882.879,705.058,857.66
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies7.60126.95123.9393.5180.48
Revenue From Operations [Net]9,846.3012,271.1310,758.949,611.548,777.18
Other Operating Revenues234.28355.07460.90140.93162.20
Total Operating Revenues10,080.5812,626.2011,219.849,752.478,939.38
Other Income131.1288.47186.85180.63415.38
Total Revenue10,211.7012,714.6711,406.699,933.109,354.76
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed2,259.532,206.822,337.592,239.322,132.00
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1,130.151,320.211,106.73942.50829.19
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade84.67-185.26-172.72-170.80-76.21
Employee Benefit Expenses1,441.641,403.031,218.091,052.55844.32
Finance Costs33.2429.4224.114.9020.99
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses389.81366.11305.61336.79167.63
Other Expenses3,078.733,395.282,743.152,315.652,297.75
Total Expenses8,417.778,535.617,562.566,720.916,215.67
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1,793.934,179.063,844.133,212.193,139.09
Profit/Loss Before Tax1,793.934,179.063,844.133,212.193,139.09
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax386.57949.341,027.78849.60811.70
Deferred Tax62.7088.39-14.52-30.674.76
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.00-4.09-1.59
Total Tax Expenses449.271,037.731,013.26814.84814.87
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1,344.663,141.332,830.872,397.352,324.22
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1,344.663,141.332,830.872,397.352,324.22
Profit/Loss For The Period1,344.663,141.332,830.872,397.352,324.22
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)29.7669.6362.9253.4151.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)29.6669.3562.5553.0751.62
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.00813.88796.15717.33
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.001,216.011,165.531,155.39
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.000.280.180.99
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.00407.40329.88261.28
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend338.81338.24337.12337.12269.01
Tax On Dividend68.9768.8668.6468.6424.78

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS