FUTURE KOTAK BANK Profit & Loss

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills18,371.2514,727.9513,402.1012,470.377,468.67
Income from Investments4,872.773,933.003,681.043,456.012,215.85
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds381.43755.29218.3292.9124.06
Others317.76332.25397.47364.9011.29
Total Interest Earned23,943.2119,748.5017,698.9316,384.189,719.87
Other Income4,604.034,052.213,477.162,612.232,028.45
Total Income28,547.2423,800.7021,176.0918,996.4211,748.32
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended12,684.2510,216.819,572.789,483.815,496.13
Payments to and Provisions for Employees3,159.392,950.232,768.532,816.971,466.68
Depreciation0.00302.69290.66287.38193.00
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)4,355.423,172.802,559.302,367.171,595.05
Total Operating Expenses7,514.816,425.725,618.505,471.523,254.73
Provision Towards Income Tax2,520.462,080.601,800.311,036.12895.97
Provision Towards Deferred Tax0.0053.32-63.74-2.3270.95
Provision Towards Other Taxes0.000.000.000.140.06
Other Provisions and Contingencies962.39939.95836.74917.37164.50
Total Provisions and Contingencies3,482.853,073.872,573.311,951.311,131.48
Total Expenditure23,681.9119,716.4017,764.5916,906.649,882.34
Net Profit / Loss for The Year16,428.4013,322.7712,080.4410,912.666,465.14
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items4,865.334,084.303,411.502,089.781,865.98
Profit / Loss Brought Forward0.0010,756.298,214.125,095.264,005.29
Transferred on Amalgamation0.000.000.001,674.710.00
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations0.0014,840.5911,625.628,859.755,871.27
APPROPRIATIONS
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve0.001,021.08852.88522.45466.50
Transfer To / From Special Reserve0.0055.0055.0045.0028.00
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve0.0024.0010.559.175.91
Transfer To / From General Reserve0.000.000.000.0093.30
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve0.000.00-48.49-41.5286.65
Equity Share Dividend0.00114.210.0791.8482.07
Tax On Dividend0.0021.70-0.6818.7013.58
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet0.0013,604.6010,756.298,214.125,095.26
Total Appropriations0.0014,840.5911,625.628,859.755,871.27
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)25.5221.5418.5711.4224.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)25.4821.5118.5511.4024.14
DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Dividend Rate (%)16.0014.0012.0010.0018.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS