FUTURE JSW ENERGY Profit & Loss

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]5,118.334,209.304,039.005,860.556,330.04
Revenue From Operations [Net]5,118.334,209.304,039.005,860.556,330.04
Other Operating Revenues0.002.751.972.081.91
Total Operating Revenues5,118.334,212.054,040.975,862.636,331.95
Other Income362.78493.71328.55398.08293.70
Total Revenue5,481.114,705.764,369.526,260.716,625.65
EXPENSES
Cost of Power Purchased0.000.0033.670.000.00
Cost Of Fuel0.003,149.312,721.203,311.923,884.85
Employee Benefit Expenses130.84107.00120.10116.2398.84
Finance Costs411.79476.21533.04644.08585.64
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses365.02364.21363.90353.52420.83
Other Expenses4,183.18248.80260.73271.88245.58
Total Expenses5,090.834,345.534,032.644,697.635,235.74
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax390.28360.23336.881,563.081,389.91
Exceptional Items0.00-659.180.000.00-34.23
Profit/Loss Before Tax390.28-298.95336.881,563.081,355.68
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax138.83106.5673.16381.01291.33
Deferred Tax0.0038.7768.970.0069.80
Total Tax Expenses138.83145.33142.13381.01361.13
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items251.45-444.28194.751,182.07994.55
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations251.45-444.28194.751,182.07994.55
Profit/Loss For The Period251.45-444.28194.751,182.07994.55
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.53-2.711.207.276.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.53-2.711.207.276.06
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.000.000.003,410.57
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.000.000.00282.30
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.000.000.001.37
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.000.000.0031.41
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend0.0081.45325.43325.28328.01
Tax On Dividend0.008.4160.8966.7866.78

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS