FUTURE JSW ENERGY Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital1,640.871,640.051,627.951,626.791,640.05
Total Share Capital1,640.871,640.051,627.951,626.791,640.05
Reserves and Surplus8,526.618,237.426,765.616,965.345,953.74
Total Reserves and Surplus8,526.618,237.426,765.616,965.345,953.74
Total Shareholders Funds10,167.489,877.478,393.568,592.137,593.79
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings2,054.042,610.102,922.432,809.923,567.85
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]408.74340.28301.49360.62254.92
Other Long Term Liabilities6.636.982.3612.332.98
Long Term Provisions15.8012.5113.8711.4310.01
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,485.212,969.873,240.153,194.303,835.76
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.000.000.001,500.000.00
Trade Payables1,558.912,071.451,911.202,220.921,449.25
Other Current Liabilities1,294.21989.381,669.181,460.19740.32
Short Term Provisions4.403.714.346.63398.49
Total Current Liabilities2,857.523,064.543,584.725,187.742,588.06
Total Capital And Liabilities15,510.2115,911.8815,218.4316,974.1714,017.61
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets5,229.455,110.155,186.265,409.606,806.34
Intangible Assets0.000.993.605.197.80
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00260.55478.68282.06256.04
Fixed Assets5,229.455,371.695,668.545,696.857,070.18
Non-Current Investments6,512.406,893.715,169.946,644.732,298.36
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]7.970.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances881.12734.411,052.141,071.511,841.84
Other Non-Current Assets1,375.701,455.301,513.251,383.340.00
Total Non-Current Assets14,006.6414,455.1113,403.8714,796.4311,210.38
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments190.1969.32154.1124.021,373.96
Inventories348.46449.96506.45538.58479.24
Trade Receivables554.70488.52840.011,178.65504.77
Cash And Cash Equivalents112.50138.5274.86221.66268.15
Short Term Loans And Advances182.51182.4282.10188.84131.07
OtherCurrentAssets115.21128.03157.0325.9950.04
Total Current Assets1,503.571,456.771,814.562,177.742,807.23
Total Assets15,510.2115,911.8815,218.4316,974.1714,017.61
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.001,075.142,026.282,801.954,918.85
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.002,133.570.000.002,959.18
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.003.920.000.003.17
Trade/Other Goods0.000.000.000.001.30
Capital Goods0.000.000.000.001.49
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.0030.690.000.009.86
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.001.900.000.0022.18
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00987.41987.41987.41987.81
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.002,018.150.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.004,944.884,944.886,644.732,298.36
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.0024.021,373.96

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS