FUTURE JSW ENERGY Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital1,640.051,627.951,626.791,640.051,640.05
Total Share Capital1,640.051,627.951,626.791,640.051,640.05
Reserves and Surplus8,237.426,765.616,965.345,953.745,362.62
Total Reserves and Surplus8,237.426,765.616,965.345,953.745,362.62
Total Shareholders Funds9,877.478,393.568,592.137,593.797,002.67
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings2,610.102,922.432,809.923,567.854,264.11
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]340.28301.49360.62254.92185.12
Other Long Term Liabilities6.982.3612.332.982.36
Long Term Provisions12.5113.8711.4310.016.08
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,969.873,240.153,194.303,835.764,457.67
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.000.001,500.000.00119.99
Trade Payables2,071.451,911.202,220.921,449.251,598.76
Other Current Liabilities989.381,669.181,460.19740.32706.43
Short Term Provisions3.714.346.63398.49386.94
Total Current Liabilities3,064.543,584.725,187.742,588.062,812.12
Total Capital And Liabilities15,911.8815,218.4316,974.1714,017.6114,272.46
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets5,110.155,186.265,409.606,806.346,908.87
Intangible Assets0.993.605.197.800.46
Capital Work-In-Progress260.55478.68282.06256.04467.25
Fixed Assets5,371.695,668.545,696.857,070.187,376.58
Non-Current Investments6,893.715,169.946,644.732,298.362,299.88
Long Term Loans And Advances734.411,052.141,071.511,841.841,602.60
Other Non-Current Assets1,455.301,513.251,383.340.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets14,455.1113,403.8714,796.4311,210.3811,279.06
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments69.32154.1124.021,373.96634.19
Inventories449.96506.45538.58479.24374.42
Trade Receivables488.52840.011,178.65504.77992.11
Cash And Cash Equivalents138.5274.86221.66268.15394.03
Short Term Loans And Advances182.4282.10188.84131.07350.51
OtherCurrentAssets128.03157.0325.9950.04248.14
Total Current Assets1,456.771,814.562,177.742,807.232,993.40
Total Assets15,911.8815,218.4316,974.1714,017.6114,272.46
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities1,075.142,026.282,801.954,918.851,805.64
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials2,133.570.000.002,959.182,745.04
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools3.920.000.003.172.83
Trade/Other Goods0.000.000.001.303.06
Capital Goods0.000.000.001.490.45
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency30.690.000.009.8618.77
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency1.900.000.0022.1822.17
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital987.41987.41987.41987.81987.81
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value2,018.150.000.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4,944.884,944.886,644.732,298.362,299.88
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.0024.021,373.96634.19

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS