FUTURE IGL Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]5,052.534,205.434,052.144,048.584,327.74
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies479.43407.73378.42378.65410.37
Revenue From Operations [Net]4,573.103,797.703,673.723,669.933,917.37
Other Operating Revenues19.0417.0812.0711.064.79
Total Operating Revenues4,592.143,814.783,685.793,680.993,922.16
Other Income102.1365.2229.8934.5421.08
Total Revenue4,694.273,880.003,715.683,715.533,943.24
EXPENSES
Cost Of Fuel2,491.812,083.982,275.372,340.982,681.43
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-0.40-0.260.74-0.17-0.17
Employee Benefit Expenses106.0591.7179.5866.0159.56
Finance Costs1.691.219.0529.8244.13
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses181.29167.07157.66148.72219.54
Other Expenses881.34675.60558.39481.13398.95
Total Expenses3,661.783,019.313,080.793,066.493,403.44
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1,032.49860.69634.89649.04539.80
Profit/Loss Before Tax1,032.49860.69634.89649.04539.80
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax316.94273.54182.08180.48167.60
Deferred Tax44.7816.0837.5231.7811.94
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.00-0.91-0.950.00
Total Tax Expenses361.72289.62218.69211.31179.54
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items670.77571.07416.20437.73360.26
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations670.77571.07416.20437.73360.26
Profit/Loss For The Period670.77571.07416.20437.73360.26
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.588.1629.7331.2725.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.588.1629.7331.2725.73
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.007.912.844.63
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.0021.0322.6118.15
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend70.00133.0084.0084.0077.00
Tax On Dividend14.2527.0817.1017.1013.09

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS