FUTURE IDFC Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital1,596.351,595.941,594.021,592.781,516.29
Total Share Capital1,596.351,595.941,594.021,592.781,516.29
Reserves and Surplus8,164.258,054.357,994.7115,336.7413,192.66
Total Reserves and Surplus8,164.258,054.357,994.7115,336.7413,192.66
Total Shareholders Funds9,760.609,650.299,588.7316,929.5214,708.95
Equity Share Application Money0.000.005.662.220.12
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.0042,918.6939,320.09
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]9.4011.2411.160.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.000.00355.43530.46
Long Term Provisions0.080.000.00136.82150.41
Total Non-Current Liabilities9.4811.2411.1643,410.9440,000.96
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.00199.700.0012,085.776,932.53
Trade Payables2.4610.709.21430.71791.69
Other Current Liabilities6.362.672.6013,135.9710,863.08
Short Term Provisions6.153.862.43524.67467.00
Total Current Liabilities14.97216.9314.2426,177.1219,054.30
Total Capital And Liabilities9,785.059,878.469,619.7986,519.8073,764.33
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets56.7761.8565.73357.36275.87
Intangible Assets0.000.000.001.791.80
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.0013.690.90
Fixed Assets56.7761.8565.73372.84278.57
Non-Current Investments9,187.439,133.448,959.8015,879.985,177.81
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.000.00745.70487.20
Long Term Loans And Advances1.711.730.7547,734.0650,569.30
Other Non-Current Assets0.000.000.00207.83174.06
Total Non-Current Assets9,245.919,197.029,026.2864,940.4156,686.94
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments507.00250.00269.3814,606.916,021.07
Trade Receivables1.120.163.0226.08643.10
Cash And Cash Equivalents3.52401.22226.64181.35217.46
Short Term Loans And Advances26.3622.9492.795,746.169,005.88
OtherCurrentAssets1.147.121.681,018.891,189.88
Total Current Assets539.14681.44593.5121,579.3917,077.39
Total Assets9,785.059,878.469,619.7986,519.8073,764.33
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities175.090.0067.002,012.513,499.04
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.000.0033.3528.4229.95
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.00200.34202.93206.68
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
BONUS DETAILS
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.0052.63152.18
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value9,235.679,181.688,972.8016,037.715,190.47
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.004.6924.07
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value507.00250.00269.5314,602.225,997.35

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS