FUTURE ICICI BANK Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills40,866.2139,603.3938,943.1535,631.0831,427.93
Income from Investments11,568.1711,377.0710,625.3511,944.5711,557.06
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds663.38495.46158.24195.10199.98
Others1,868.142,680.353,012.691,320.39993.19
Total Interest Earned54,965.8954,156.2852,739.4349,091.1444,178.15
Other Income17,419.6319,504.4815,323.0512,176.1310,427.87
Total Income72,385.5373,660.7668,062.4861,267.2754,606.02
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended31,940.0532,418.9631,515.3930,051.5327,702.59
Payments to and Provisions for Employees5,913.955,733.713,012.694,749.884,220.11
Depreciation780.74757.65679.29623.89544.27
Depreciation on Leased Assets0.000.0019.2235.0631.70
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)9,009.258,263.708,972.366,087.015,512.79
Total Operating Expenses15,703.9414,755.0612,683.5611,495.8310,308.86
Provision Towards Income Tax2,661.852,180.125,788.614,859.143,839.50
Provision Towards Deferred Tax-2,004.72-702.60-3,319.18-219.57313.19
Provision Towards Other Taxes0.000.000.005.005.00
Other Provisions and Contingencies17,306.9815,208.1411,667.823,899.992,626.41
Total Provisions and Contingencies17,964.1116,685.6614,137.258,544.566,784.10
Total Expenditure65,608.1063,859.6758,336.2050,091.9144,795.55
Net Profit / Loss for The Year39,261.9539,401.2240,055.8837,595.3133,869.29
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items6,777.429,801.099,726.2911,175.369,810.48
Profit / Loss Brought Forward18,744.9417,132.1917,261.4213,318.599,902.29
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations25,522.3626,933.2826,987.7024,493.9419,712.77
APPROPRIATIONS
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve1,694.402,450.302,431.602,793.902,453.00
Transfer To / From Reserve Fund1.050.980.930.774.61
Transfer To / From Special Reserve600.00450.001,350.001,100.00900.00
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve2,565.465,293.302,382.24291.9276.00
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve0.000.000.00-127.00127.00
Transfer To / From Revenue And Other Reserves700.000.00500.000.000.00
Dividend and Dividend Tax for The Previous Year0.000.003.852.98-53.97
Equity Share Dividend1,457.460.952,907.522,898.812,656.28
Preference Share Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Tax On Dividend8.73-7.19279.37271.15231.25
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet18,495.2618,744.9417,132.1917,261.4213,318.59
Total Appropriations25,522.3626,933.2826,987.7024,493.9419,712.77
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.5615.3116.7519.3284.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.4615.2516.6519.1384.65
DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Dividend Rate (%)75.00125.00250.00250.00230.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS