FUTURE HUL Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]34,619.0033,895.0032,929.0032,086.3228,947.06
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies693.002,597.002,430.001,915.821,538.77
Revenue From Operations [Net]33,926.0031,298.0030,499.0030,170.5027,408.29
Other Operating Revenues599.00592.00562.00635.12610.84
Total Operating Revenues34,525.0031,890.0031,061.0030,805.6228,019.13
Other Income569.00526.00564.00618.39621.03
Total Revenue35,094.0032,416.0031,625.0031,424.0128,640.16
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed12,491.0011,363.0011,267.0011,867.3111,159.81
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade3,812.004,166.003,951.003,697.963,350.19
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-71.00156.0087.0058.28-166.38
Employee Benefit Expenses1,745.001,620.001,573.001,578.891,435.95
Finance Costs20.0022.0015.0016.8236.03
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses478.00396.00321.00286.69260.55
Other Expenses9,272.008,538.008,434.008,394.947,764.30
Total Expenses27,747.0026,261.0025,648.0025,900.8923,840.45
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax7,347.006,155.005,977.005,523.124,799.71
Exceptional Items-62.00241.00-31.00664.30228.68
Profit/Loss Before Tax7,285.006,396.005,946.006,187.425,028.39
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax2,148.001,865.001,816.001,871.171,293.15
Deferred Tax-100.0041.00-7.00-33.8224.83
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.0034.81-157.08
Total Tax Expenses2,048.001,906.001,809.001,872.161,160.90
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items5,237.004,490.004,137.004,315.263,867.49
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations5,237.004,490.004,137.004,315.263,867.49
Profit/Loss For The Period5,237.004,490.004,137.004,315.263,867.49
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)24.2020.7519.1219.9517.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24.1920.7419.1119.9417.87
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.000.00875.70719.81
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.000.008,560.238,192.37
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.000.0024.6929.76
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.000.00107.4181.94
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend3,896.003,571.003,354.003,245.322,811.43
Tax On Dividend755.00693.00655.00635.90461.54

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS