FUTURE GMR INFRA Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]736.13392.77178.01164.89468.67
Revenue From Operations [Net]736.13392.77178.01164.89468.67
Other Operating Revenues369.88787.00621.09484.85317.62
Total Operating Revenues1,106.011,179.77799.10649.74786.29
Other Income52.352.6515.0719.484.77
Total Revenue1,158.361,182.42814.17669.22791.06
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed376.53113.0727.5733.3092.08
Operating And Direct Expenses238.48172.1297.7090.83308.55
Employee Benefit Expenses51.6852.1139.2525.0369.72
Finance Costs821.61744.74514.88537.29408.71
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses19.0616.1315.7720.038.42
Other Expenses144.37114.1146.3950.8755.04
Total Expenses1,651.731,212.28741.56757.35942.52
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-493.37-29.8672.61-88.13-151.46
Exceptional Items-1,437.29-3,654.16-1,576.93-262.40339.54
Profit/Loss Before Tax-1,930.66-3,684.02-1,504.32-350.53188.08
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax0.0910.2023.795.9251.18
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.0010.119.215.9245.20
Deferred Tax0.000.000.002.1216.20
Total Tax Expenses0.090.0914.582.1222.18
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-1,930.75-3,684.11-1,518.90-352.65165.90
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-1,930.75-3,684.11-1,518.90-352.65165.90
Profit/Loss For The Period-1,930.75-3,684.11-1,518.90-352.65165.90
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)-3.21-6.12-2.68-0.830.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-3.21-6.12-2.68-0.830.43
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.0027.5733.3092.08
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend0.000.000.000.0038.92
Preference Share Dividend0.000.000.010.010.00
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.806.92

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS