FUTURE GMR INFRA Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital603.59603.59603.59436.13389.24
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.001,136.671,136.67
Total Share Capital603.59603.59603.591,572.801,525.91
Reserves and Surplus3,990.325,913.618,818.267,883.476,874.74
Total Reserves and Surplus3,990.325,913.618,818.267,883.476,874.74
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.000.00141.750.00
Total Shareholders Funds4,593.916,517.209,421.859,598.028,400.65
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.00889.660.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings5,184.575,091.515,296.623,365.983,778.43
Other Long Term Liabilities133.26230.45140.5222.722.88
Long Term Provisions0.000.002.741.741.35
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,317.835,321.965,439.883,390.443,782.66
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings768.91112.88137.45146.03215.64
Trade Payables333.48219.55106.38160.80206.95
Other Current Liabilities1,187.941,267.46688.80988.861,651.78
Short Term Provisions1.501.9115.3812.7964.23
Total Current Liabilities2,291.831,601.80948.011,308.482,138.60
Total Capital And Liabilities12,203.5713,440.9615,809.7415,186.6014,321.91
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets117.2168.3673.0180.29100.44
Intangible Assets2.153.112.772.994.01
Capital Work-In-Progress20.930.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets140.2971.4775.7883.28104.45
Non-Current Investments8,292.559,817.447,703.869,025.569,519.39
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]97.2397.230.000.002.12
Long Term Loans And Advances2,230.711,825.795,998.634,125.242,306.78
Other Non-Current Assets344.52306.46360.44813.82759.23
Total Non-Current Assets11,105.3012,118.3914,138.7114,047.9012,691.97
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments26.606.77155.64100.0015.54
Inventories38.1065.748.734.5591.03
Trade Receivables50.3467.88124.72147.95145.86
Cash And Cash Equivalents92.6845.06329.99398.644.30
Short Term Loans And Advances180.21500.16469.26228.18338.15
OtherCurrentAssets710.34636.96582.69259.381,035.06
Total Current Assets1,098.271,322.571,671.031,138.701,629.94
Total Assets12,203.5713,440.9615,809.7415,186.6014,321.91
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities37,442.6034,510.7418,369.7917,543.9518,757.65
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency157.55155.920.000.000.00
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings21.4723.2418.4122.12481.11
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital105.77105.77105.77105.77105.77
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value8,292.559,817.447,703.869,025.569,519.39
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value26.606.770.000.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.00155.64100.0015.54

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS