FUTURE FEDERAL BANK Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills7,538.786,545.685,669.315,446.835,011.08
Income from Investments1,917.441,801.401,759.631,835.921,776.83
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds95.8298.9355.9662.3652.35
Others200.83231.38259.7974.35105.81
Total Interest Earned9,752.868,677.387,744.697,419.476,946.08
Other Income1,159.121,081.81786.38878.31693.85
Total Income10,911.989,759.198,531.078,297.777,639.93
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended6,170.055,624.745,240.455,039.064,717.47
Payments to and Provisions for Employees1,242.471,163.751,052.85891.96771.54
Depreciation123.17122.17105.4574.5993.74
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)1,085.26923.61708.54664.38576.79
Total Operating Expenses2,450.902,209.531,866.841,630.931,442.07
Provision Towards Income Tax461.03678.95339.02760.27120.71
Provision Towards Deferred Tax3.98-203.24-95.02-244.98252.39
Other Provisions and Contingencies947.17618.41704.13106.74268.41
Total Provisions and Contingencies1,412.181,094.12948.13622.03641.51
Total Expenditure10,033.148,928.408,055.427,292.026,801.04
Net Profit / Loss for The Year7,301.966,467.855,877.855,788.535,504.01
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items878.85830.79475.651,005.75838.89
Profit / Loss Brought Forward1,451.271,056.981,092.37787.36516.39
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations2,330.111,887.771,568.021,793.111,355.28
APPROPRIATIONS
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve219.71207.70118.91251.66209.73
Transfer To / From Special Reserve57.0046.0032.0035.0038.23
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve26.8365.856.3428.7617.95
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve-23.57-14.49-8.2146.280.00
Transfer To / From Revenue And Other Reserves97.07131.43216.99109.87103.07
Dividend and Dividend Tax for The Previous Year210.580.020.152.340.00
Equity Share Dividend0.000.00120.33188.46171.06
Tax On Dividend0.000.0024.5338.3727.87
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet1,742.491,451.271,056.981,092.37787.36
Total Appropriations2,330.111,887.771,568.021,793.111,355.28
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.624.832.7711.759.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.564.762.7511.759.81
DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Dividend Rate (%)50.0045.0035.00110.00100.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS