FUTURE ENGINEERS INDIA Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital315.96315.96336.94168.47168.47
Total Share Capital315.96315.96336.94168.47168.47
Reserves and Surplus1,959.891,951.922,439.022,496.552,399.43
Total Reserves and Surplus1,959.891,951.922,439.022,496.552,399.43
Total Shareholders Funds2,275.852,267.872,775.962,665.022,567.90
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Other Long Term Liabilities5.4015.1113.4215.952.22
Long Term Provisions3.117.287.637.8317.47
Total Non-Current Liabilities8.5122.3921.0523.7919.69
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade Payables247.57218.01222.90202.50246.56
Other Current Liabilities1,676.451,455.37842.92755.57580.69
Short Term Provisions476.11466.67455.77432.03501.11
Total Current Liabilities2,400.132,140.051,521.591,390.101,328.36
Total Capital And Liabilities4,684.494,430.324,318.604,078.903,915.95
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets297.62220.44225.42276.60267.59
Intangible Assets0.005.887.422.162.11
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0023.4118.1024.3919.11
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0028.4437.620.000.00
Other Assets0.0028.8237.070.000.00
Fixed Assets297.62306.98325.63303.16288.81
Non-Current Investments273.98218.99153.7626.9116.39
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]313.97302.90265.72219.43231.95
Long Term Loans And Advances39.8833.7931.1042.0846.21
Other Non-Current Assets10.9611.6012.9875.890.58
Total Non-Current Assets936.42874.25789.19667.46583.94
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments46.0625.02378.6612.01124.00
Inventories6.901.101.051.010.81
Trade Receivables414.15544.93383.08362.08426.06
Cash And Cash Equivalents2,661.062,480.632,310.492,569.462,372.92
Short Term Loans And Advances13.1210.3410.7671.3085.30
OtherCurrentAssets606.79494.05445.36395.57322.91
Total Current Assets3,748.073,556.063,529.413,411.443,332.00
Total Assets4,684.494,430.324,318.604,078.903,915.95
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.001,336.671,102.95140.07899.56
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.0047.8979.19170.1398.81
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings0.00225.84300.60329.22220.58
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00315.05335.97167.50167.50
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00226.42161.1733.9123.35
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.0025.02378.6612.01134.93

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS