FUTURE ENGINEERS INDIA Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital315.96336.94168.47168.47168.47
Total Share Capital315.96336.94168.47168.47168.47
Reserves and Surplus1,951.922,439.022,496.552,399.432,293.29
Total Reserves and Surplus1,951.922,439.022,496.552,399.432,293.29
Total Shareholders Funds2,267.872,775.962,665.022,567.902,461.76
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Other Long Term Liabilities15.1113.4215.952.221.83
Long Term Provisions7.287.637.8317.4720.09
Total Non-Current Liabilities22.3921.0523.7919.6921.93
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade Payables218.01222.90202.50246.56282.10
Other Current Liabilities1,455.37842.92755.57580.69543.20
Short Term Provisions466.67455.77432.03501.11441.43
Total Current Liabilities2,140.051,521.591,390.101,328.361,266.73
Total Capital And Liabilities4,430.324,318.604,078.903,915.953,750.42
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets220.44225.42276.60267.59114.60
Intangible Assets5.887.422.162.113.30
Capital Work-In-Progress23.4118.1024.3919.11131.76
Intangible Assets Under Development28.4437.620.000.000.00
Other Assets28.8237.070.000.000.00
Fixed Assets306.98325.63303.16288.81249.66
Non-Current Investments218.99153.7626.9116.3917.59
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]302.90265.72219.43231.95230.87
Long Term Loans And Advances33.7931.1042.0846.2151.47
Other Non-Current Assets11.6012.9875.890.580.48
Total Non-Current Assets874.25789.19667.46583.94550.08
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments25.02378.6612.01124.00719.00
Inventories1.101.051.010.811.00
Trade Receivables544.93383.08362.08426.06343.09
Cash And Cash Equivalents2,480.632,310.492,569.462,372.921,768.03
Short Term Loans And Advances10.3410.7671.3085.3048.11
OtherCurrentAssets494.05445.36395.57322.91321.10
Total Current Assets3,556.063,529.413,411.443,332.003,200.34
Total Assets4,430.324,318.604,078.903,915.953,750.42
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities1,336.671,102.95140.07899.56813.77
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency47.8979.19170.1398.81120.53
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings225.84300.60329.22220.58139.18
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital315.05335.97167.50167.50167.50
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value226.42161.1733.9123.3523.90
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value25.02378.6612.01134.93753.67

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS