FUTURE EICHER MOTORS Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Dec-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR PR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital27.2827.2627.2127.160.00
Total Share Capital27.2827.2627.2127.160.00
Reserves and Surplus7,099.175,344.973,895.382,309.250.00
Total Reserves and Surplus7,099.175,344.973,895.382,309.250.00
Total Shareholders Funds7,126.455,372.233,922.592,336.410.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]276.49142.9779.2240.820.00
Other Long Term Liabilities73.0955.7230.3615.420.00
Long Term Provisions23.0029.1226.1329.670.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities372.58227.81135.7185.910.00
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings76.3885.9867.4422.570.00
Trade Payables1,231.101,170.47764.49721.300.00
Other Current Liabilities613.25890.97607.52431.250.00
Short Term Provisions57.6547.2142.5126.470.00
Total Current Liabilities1,978.382,194.631,481.961,201.590.00
Total Capital And Liabilities9,477.417,794.675,540.263,623.910.00
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets2,320.551,454.76832.43759.460.00
Intangible Assets0.0038.6633.4129.040.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00141.89265.0133.310.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00191.32108.7661.170.00
Other Assets0.003.864.214.560.00
Fixed Assets2,320.551,830.491,243.82887.540.00
Non-Current Investments2,577.723,232.592,658.121,486.150.00
Other Non-Current Assets199.75207.17277.96200.780.00
Total Non-Current Assets5,098.025,270.254,179.902,574.470.00
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments468.81633.40883.61582.900.00
Inventories605.34379.23322.45300.360.00
Trade Receivables112.6578.0248.9446.130.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents2,940.071,208.8220.6144.520.00
Short Term Loans And Advances1.290.280.346.800.00
OtherCurrentAssets251.23224.6784.4168.730.00
Total Current Assets4,379.392,524.421,360.361,049.440.00
Total Assets9,477.417,794.675,540.263,623.910.00
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.00456.72533.6139.880.00
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.00369.13233.790.000.00
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.00213.54177.010.000.00
BONUS DETAILS
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.003,185.802,360.4616.800.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.090.001,469.390.00
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00633.40883.610.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.00582.900.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS