FUTURE DISH TV Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital184.13184.13106.59106.59106.56
Total Share Capital184.13184.13106.59106.59106.56
Reserves and Surplus5,151.726,547.92170.963.19-418.38
Total Reserves and Surplus5,151.726,547.92170.963.19-418.38
Total Shareholders Funds5,335.856,732.05277.55109.78-311.82
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings0.008.690.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00439.110.000.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities35.0721.8416.1010.5418.26
Long Term Provisions10.9013.9210.887.546.56
Total Non-Current Liabilities45.97483.5626.9818.0824.82
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings503.91124.030.000.0047.95
Trade Payables1,240.62544.09118.51201.99116.47
Other Current Liabilities462.72637.08190.69218.372,213.50
Short Term Provisions3,259.272,787.971,398.901,193.091,066.11
Total Current Liabilities5,466.524,093.171,708.101,613.453,444.03
Total Capital And Liabilities10,848.3411,308.782,012.631,741.313,157.03
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets4,930.09651.74276.45228.241,442.31
Intangible Assets0.006,011.4211.288.0411.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0059.6522.1033.03470.14
Fixed Assets4,930.096,722.81309.83269.311,923.45
Non-Current Investments3,400.68322.98303.21268.04318.04
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]97.890.0043.7745.400.00
Long Term Loans And Advances11.26134.8895.10148.90114.05
Other Non-Current Assets1,017.44201.0991.822.1916.63
Total Non-Current Assets9,457.367,381.76843.73733.842,372.17
CURRENT ASSETS
Inventories0.000.000.000.009.87
Trade Receivables109.84127.7681.4164.1563.68
Cash And Cash Equivalents74.71392.52229.24245.08424.93
Short Term Loans And Advances6.571.6411.10697.68264.82
OtherCurrentAssets1,199.863,405.10847.150.5621.56
Total Current Assets1,390.983,927.021,168.901,007.47784.86
Total Assets10,848.3411,308.782,012.631,741.313,157.03
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.003,360.353,075.402,596.80397.95
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.0091.833.33
Capital Goods0.000.000.00127.10594.00
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.00180.390.0024.5384.25
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings0.0010.080.00182.64170.14
BONUS DETAILS
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00322.98303.21268.04318.04
CURRENT INVESTMENTS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS