FUTURE DHFL Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital313.66313.15291.80145.68128.42
Total Share Capital313.66313.15291.80145.68128.42
Reserves and Surplus8,481.987,682.654,600.204,490.103,446.54
Total Reserves and Surplus8,481.987,682.654,600.204,490.103,446.54
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.00125.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8,795.647,995.805,017.004,635.783,574.96
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings70,214.3166,753.9145,119.4736,888.6532,295.48
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]357.96309.4491.4988.881.15
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.000.001.441.51
Long Term Provisions974.08714.19583.02430.15331.35
Total Non-Current Liabilities71,546.3567,777.5445,793.9837,409.1232,629.49
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings8,812.434,268.666,436.603,636.941,594.72
Trade Payables50.8219.233.990.310.26
Other Current Liabilities18,360.9412,236.0810,530.258,919.985,984.67
Short Term Provisions6.290.6771.3135.7775.13
Total Current Liabilities27,230.4816,524.6417,042.1512,593.007,654.78
Total Capital And Liabilities107,572.4792,297.9867,853.1354,637.9043,859.23
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets842.28204.36198.02183.88184.65
Intangible Assets7.514.543.694.576.93
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00546.15546.15796.15796.15
Intangible Assets Under Development129.0587.6232.660.000.00
Fixed Assets978.84842.67780.52984.60987.73
Non-Current Investments2,074.86947.57719.75610.53306.70
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.000.0023.090.00
Long Term Loans And Advances85,939.0468,637.8158,692.8148,789.2838,762.98
Other Non-Current Assets487.68190.42213.77201.63194.51
Total Non-Current Assets89,480.4270,618.4760,406.8550,609.1340,251.92
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments6,001.6512,587.33173.46395.69269.20
Trade Receivables43.693.37200.92191.9277.45
Cash And Cash Equivalents2,468.143,429.993,408.34676.44983.18
Short Term Loans And Advances9,495.005,577.703,602.252,721.622,252.54
OtherCurrentAssets83.5781.1261.3143.1024.94
Total Current Assets18,092.0521,679.517,446.284,028.773,607.31
Total Assets107,572.4792,297.9867,853.1354,637.9043,859.23
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities166.28334.29463.69453.00105.38
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Capital Goods0.380.020.000.663.87
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency127.96135.3277.9736.1912.50
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.0070.7134.9627.26
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital145.86145.86145.860.000.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value960.26542.24410.25263.26183.27
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1,166.58415.15320.91142.74112.95
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2,010.082,010.699.1210.160.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4,075.0310,577.39164.34375.00269.20

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS