FUTURE CONCOR Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital243.72194.97194.97194.97194.97
Total Share Capital243.72194.97194.97194.97194.97
Reserves and Surplus9,157.398,651.238,150.697,440.726,790.34
Total Reserves and Surplus9,157.398,651.238,150.697,440.726,790.34
Total Shareholders Funds9,401.118,846.208,345.667,635.696,985.31
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]187.71240.17326.37206.74305.02
Other Long Term Liabilities33.4037.2746.7323.8116.62
Long Term Provisions45.7850.2037.1733.1527.76
Total Non-Current Liabilities266.89327.64410.27263.70349.40
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade Payables254.24241.52186.76201.51169.04
Other Current Liabilities701.01506.87473.47442.46432.31
Short Term Provisions24.6018.3813.52146.55132.72
Total Current Liabilities979.85766.77673.75790.52734.07
Total Capital And Liabilities10,647.859,940.619,429.688,689.918,068.78
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets3,638.413,359.392,785.553,200.112,962.55
Intangible Assets9.9810.4314.4441.7446.83
Capital Work-In-Progress671.04507.10513.25300.61231.39
Fixed Assets4,319.433,876.923,313.243,542.463,240.77
Non-Current Investments1,389.021,373.721,357.581,154.75864.03
Long Term Loans And Advances46.9937.73155.61549.85612.80
Other Non-Current Assets1,739.152,032.253,301.4115.1819.29
Total Non-Current Assets7,494.597,320.628,127.845,262.244,736.89
CURRENT ASSETS
Inventories27.4122.5417.7016.8214.91
Trade Receivables60.4042.4849.2636.5732.98
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,981.701,683.45799.852,587.932,564.09
Short Term Loans And Advances159.84164.8052.70641.92581.40
OtherCurrentAssets923.91706.72382.33144.43138.51
Total Current Assets3,153.262,619.991,301.843,427.673,331.89
Total Assets10,647.859,940.619,429.688,689.918,068.78
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities1,760.431,513.493,418.993,018.084,969.12
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools6.117.080.62103.7338.89
Capital Goods44.7279.2497.111,889.9110,001.04
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency1.270.270.4718.3551.13
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital178.73129.98129.98129.98129.98
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value748.17741.70706.55481.250.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value714.16698.86682.73673.44382.72
CURRENT INVESTMENTS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS