FUTURE CIPLA Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital161.14161.02160.90160.68160.59
Total Share Capital161.14161.02160.90160.68160.59
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.008.97
Reserves and Surplus15,620.7713,952.5012,639.6111,825.2010,920.59
Total Reserves and Surplus15,620.7713,952.5012,639.6111,825.2010,929.56
Total Shareholders Funds15,781.9114,113.5212,800.5111,985.8811,090.15
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.070.130.41
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]42.840.000.0035.85330.59
Other Long Term Liabilities117.86125.30125.20130.7240.00
Long Term Provisions108.12124.45125.61132.00151.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities268.82249.75250.88298.70522.93
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.00174.43324.261,131.681,380.20
Trade Payables1,481.351,580.021,298.21990.841,496.60
Other Current Liabilities458.18579.07670.58582.73352.42
Short Term Provisions428.55398.18262.78249.22349.52
Total Current Liabilities2,368.082,731.702,555.832,954.473,578.74
Total Capital And Liabilities18,418.8117,094.9715,607.2215,239.0515,191.82
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets4,486.644,158.374,095.163,702.283,468.33
Intangible Assets0.00161.66140.10123.83125.29
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00435.28540.52512.81339.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0027.3215.2537.9121.71
Other Assets0.000.320.320.330.00
Fixed Assets4,486.644,782.954,791.354,377.163,954.33
Non-Current Investments3,803.613,597.243,647.713,716.264,036.99
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.0046.8059.540.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances207.91233.13215.75219.37576.71
Other Non-Current Assets442.00496.68547.53458.8965.13
Total Non-Current Assets8,940.169,156.809,261.888,771.688,633.16
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments2,011.581,039.74638.18539.52384.11
Inventories2,868.413,037.982,653.502,918.473,289.20
Trade Receivables3,168.732,336.321,938.791,896.412,058.91
Cash And Cash Equivalents174.56227.5358.4653.0182.76
Short Term Loans And Advances5.0417.749.5310.92589.96
OtherCurrentAssets1,250.331,278.861,046.881,049.04153.72
Total Current Assets9,478.657,938.176,345.346,467.376,558.66
Total Assets18,418.8117,094.9715,607.2215,239.0515,191.82
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.004,505.334,733.924,735.021,760.36
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.001,453.011,515.43
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.0027.0023.73
Capital Goods0.000.000.00247.00123.75
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.002,103.330.00745.86585.43
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.004,988.270.006,683.674,736.33
Other Earnings0.00180.820.0062.46174.07
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00151.66151.66151.66151.66
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.003,716.264,036.66
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001,039.74638.18539.52384.11

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS