FUTURE CANARA BANK Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital753.24733.24597.29542.99475.20
Total Share Capital753.24733.24597.29542.99475.20
Revaluation Reserve0.006,524.735,373.155,444.665,405.85
Reserves and Surplus35,423.9928,346.8627,715.1025,615.5525,978.19
Total Reserves and Surplus35,423.9934,871.5933,088.2531,060.2131,384.04
Total ShareHolders Funds36,177.2335,604.8433,685.5431,603.2031,859.23
Deposits599,033.28524,771.87495,275.27479,791.57473,840.12
Borrowings40,992.2938,808.5139,503.5626,873.3225,671.57
Other Liabilities and Provisions18,563.8917,700.9015,055.1114,692.7016,629.66
Total Capital and Liabilities694,766.69616,886.12583,519.44552,960.79548,000.55
ASSETS
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India29,919.0222,100.0419,922.5020,664.0521,971.95
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice36,233.6727,812.3038,902.9636,069.6126,669.14
Investments152,985.30144,053.67150,265.88142,309.30145,346.19
Advances427,727.26381,702.98342,008.76324,714.84330,035.52
Fixed Assets8,410.238,318.647,168.327,198.106,949.45
Other Assets39,491.2032,898.4725,251.0222,004.8917,028.33
Total Assets694,766.69616,886.12583,519.44552,960.79548,000.55
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
Number of Branches0.005,849.006,083.005,849.005,682.00
Number of Employees0.0058,855.0055,717.0054,008.0053,984.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)11.9011.0812.8611.0810.56
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS
Tier 1 (%)0.0010.309.778.808.02
Tier 2 (%)0.002.923.092.282.54
ASSETS QUALITY
Gross NPA39,224.1247,468.4734,202.0431,637.8313,039.96
Gross NPA (%)8.8311.849.639.403.89
Net NPA22,955.1128,542.4021,648.9820,832.918,740.09
Net NPA (%)5.377.486.336.422.65
Net NPA To Advances(%)0.067.486.336.422.65
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Bills for Collection0.0026,782.0827,176.3126,563.0040,481.83
Contingent Liabilities0.00293,728.89432,470.41287,945.55256,776.86
BONUS DETAILS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS