FUTURE CADILA Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital102.40102.40102.40102.40102.40
Total Share Capital102.40102.40102.40102.40102.40
Reserves and Surplus7,643.106,515.906,173.804,423.003,527.50
Total Reserves and Surplus7,643.106,515.906,173.804,423.003,527.50
Total Shareholders Funds7,745.506,618.306,276.204,525.403,629.90
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings1,351.101,239.40430.00583.60853.60
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]193.60105.50184.60123.60123.60
Other Long Term Liabilities8.708.2013.9023.9020.60
Long Term Provisions74.1062.1096.5080.5046.80
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,627.501,415.20725.00811.601,044.60
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings1,300.901,545.60604.30679.60557.60
Trade Payables992.10996.10899.90671.30461.70
Other Current Liabilities469.40444.90388.50330.00298.60
Short Term Provisions28.3027.3029.30319.50250.70
Total Current Liabilities2,790.703,013.901,922.002,000.401,568.60
Total Capital And Liabilities12,163.7011,047.408,923.207,337.406,243.10
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets2,545.402,205.001,998.601,753.001,539.20
Intangible Assets134.80147.00156.2015.1024.90
Capital Work-In-Progress659.20678.40296.80366.90530.60
Fixed Assets3,339.403,030.402,451.602,135.002,094.70
Non-Current Investments3,618.103,923.702,216.601,750.801,265.30
Long Term Loans And Advances1,301.301,427.10921.90754.30803.20
Other Non-Current Assets347.50526.80409.800.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets8,606.308,908.005,999.904,640.104,163.20
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.000.00100.90458.30292.40
Inventories1,320.70932.90657.50804.30663.50
Trade Receivables1,255.10929.001,707.301,056.10722.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents183.8016.80163.70129.4089.40
Short Term Loans And Advances17.8037.1019.00201.90270.90
OtherCurrentAssets780.00223.60274.9047.3041.70
Total Current Assets3,557.402,139.402,923.302,697.302,079.90
Total Assets12,163.7011,047.408,923.207,337.406,243.10
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities2,855.102,594.201,791.301,420.401,242.20
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.00362.10290.70
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.0042.8035.40
Trade/Other Goods0.000.000.0073.4053.50
Capital Goods0.000.000.0060.8041.40
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency1,124.200.000.00270.20265.40
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods4,268.300.000.002,808.002,003.80
Other Earnings0.000.000.00158.6057.50
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital72.9772.9772.9772.9772.97
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value3,410.402,509.002,140.002,929.001,445.70
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3,454.503,805.902,112.601,663.301,189.40
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.00100.10120.1040.10
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.80338.30252.40

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS