FUTURE BPCL Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital1,966.881,966.881,311.25723.08723.08
Total Share Capital1,966.881,966.881,311.25723.08723.08
Reserves and Surplus34,770.8032,185.1228,357.1326,435.6121,744.40
Total Reserves and Surplus34,770.8032,185.1228,357.1326,435.6121,744.40
Total Shareholders Funds36,737.6834,152.0029,668.3827,158.6922,467.48
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings23,628.5714,758.2213,776.4413,685.6911,737.01
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]6,168.994,953.263,501.712,228.901,708.26
Other Long Term Liabilities340.49200.76200.6960.7370.03
Long Term Provisions1,509.861,366.191,353.151,156.841,108.60
Total Non-Current Liabilities31,647.9121,278.4318,831.9917,132.1614,623.90
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings3,580.758,093.017,227.3623.9640.27
Trade Payables17,235.1813,063.8411,359.788,430.7912,216.41
Other Current Liabilities24,678.7722,120.1023,086.5520,217.9716,805.21
Short Term Provisions1,746.961,515.161,815.573,025.843,575.61
Total Current Liabilities47,241.6644,792.1143,489.2631,698.5632,637.50
Total Capital And Liabilities115,627.25100,222.5491,989.6375,989.4169,728.88
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets53,553.8542,775.7931,278.6623,377.8020,226.06
Intangible Assets0.00201.84158.2589.9989.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.004,043.7111,216.7312,402.757,640.61
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00363.83405.79215.1825.07
Other Assets0.000.260.400.000.00
Fixed Assets53,553.8547,385.4343,059.8336,085.7227,980.74
Non-Current Investments10,915.7210,825.409,241.117,875.587,302.05
Long Term Loans And Advances2,515.663,091.383,783.653,864.844,077.17
Other Non-Current Assets2,004.772,021.921,646.9287.7083.46
Total Non-Current Assets68,990.0063,324.1357,731.5147,913.8439,443.42
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments5,075.894,995.185,360.345,098.115,089.09
Inventories21,544.6520,873.7519,798.0113,696.2814,457.85
Trade Receivables6,670.725,152.604,758.182,165.022,607.67
Cash And Cash Equivalents95.4188.0764.692,067.351,360.20
Short Term Loans And Advances1,628.8870.9570.651,030.81748.39
OtherCurrentAssets11,621.705,717.864,206.254,018.006,022.26
Total Current Assets46,637.2536,898.4134,258.1228,075.5730,285.46
Total Assets115,627.25100,222.5491,989.6375,989.4169,728.88
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.0016,618.1313,775.0215,456.7018,904.19
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.0043,690.1772,139.49
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.00100.3377.28
Capital Goods0.000.000.001,238.41432.75
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.0077,477.9262,084.765,672.408,087.05
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.001,925.171,695.307,089.9712,364.27
Other Earnings0.008,445.648,456.8247.980.00
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.001,882.321,294.16638.54638.54
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00575.94594.854,563.803,535.38
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00105.2797.817,183.576,610.04
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.004,992.885,360.345,091.675,104.33
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.002.300.0020.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS