FUTURE BOSCH Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital29.4930.5030.5031.4031.40
Total Share Capital29.4930.5030.5031.4031.40
Reserves and Surplus9,096.719,950.808,769.109,503.507,315.60
Total Reserves and Surplus9,096.719,950.808,769.109,503.507,315.60
Total Shareholders Funds9,126.209,981.308,799.609,534.907,347.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.0014.9054.20
Other Long Term Liabilities10.716.606.005.0048.30
Long Term Provisions341.63420.40364.20377.50430.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities352.34427.00370.20397.40532.70
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.001.30
Trade Payables61.932,023.101,339.901,308.801,216.50
Other Current Liabilities2,451.64751.00535.80574.10446.30
Short Term Provisions717.52745.00754.30617.60887.00
Total Current Liabilities3,231.093,519.102,630.002,500.502,551.10
Total Capital And Liabilities12,709.6313,927.4011,799.8012,432.8010,430.80
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets1,819.891,141.101,319.401,148.70967.50
Intangible Assets0.000.000.000.000.10
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00313.20128.90150.70276.00
Other Assets0.00176.40194.30178.600.00
Fixed Assets1,819.891,630.701,642.601,478.001,243.60
Non-Current Investments3,799.084,311.503,658.504,449.502,624.60
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]459.62490.50467.60495.80417.20
Long Term Loans And Advances106.26110.00117.40142.20218.90
Other Non-Current Assets81.6450.1014.3029.100.00
Total Non-Current Assets6,266.496,592.805,900.406,594.604,504.30
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments237.07928.90268.100.00265.00
Inventories1,444.301,225.801,180.401,191.501,276.20
Trade Receivables1,567.521,615.601,186.201,322.501,187.70
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,252.721,887.801,717.601,831.501,896.00
Short Term Loans And Advances458.70364.70320.50282.601,141.70
OtherCurrentAssets1,482.831,311.801,226.601,210.10159.90
Total Current Assets6,443.147,334.605,899.405,838.205,926.50
Total Assets12,709.6313,927.4011,799.8012,432.8010,430.80
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.00295.80264.60236.50309.60
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.000.001,382.00
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.000.00110.40
Trade/Other Goods0.000.000.000.001,457.40
Capital Goods0.000.000.000.0064.90
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.004,142.100.000.00417.80
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.000.00122.90
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.000.000.001,368.10
Other Earnings0.001,108.600.000.00121.70
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0027.3327.3328.1428.14
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.004,347.803,674.204,464.503,220.90
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0018.1017.600.0017.60
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00928.90268.100.00286.60

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS