FUTURE BIOCON Half Yearly Results

  Sep-19 Mar-19 Sep-18 Mar-18 Sep-17
Net Sales/Income from operations (Net of Excise)1,004.701,503.601,381.101,240.201,179.00
Total Income From Operations1,004.701,503.601,381.101,240.201,179.00
EXPENDITURE
Cost of Material Consumed437.40693.50585.00517.00441.70
Purchase of Traded Goods49.4054.0071.4051.4041.10
Changes In Inventories of FG, WIP and Stock In Trade-79.20-110.20-36.90-34.6032.80
Employee Benefit Expenses167.10269.60240.70216.10192.50
Depreciation and Amortisation48.1075.2071.9065.5070.60
Other Expenditure264.40412.80347.50346.90311.80
Total Expenses887.201,394.901,279.601,162.301,090.50
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax117.50108.70101.5077.9088.50
Other Income83.3049.0096.8068.6071.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax200.80157.70198.30146.50160.30
Finance Costs0.901.401.20-0.101.10
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax199.90156.30197.10146.60159.20
Exceptional Items82.000.00198.700.000.00
P/L Before Tax281.90156.30395.80146.60159.20
Tax59.9013.1046.3031.0036.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities222.00143.20349.50115.60122.90
Extra-Ordinary Items-4.000.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period218.00143.20349.50115.60122.90
Equity Share Capital600.00300.00300.00300.00300.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.850.005.910.002.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.840.005.870.002.07
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.850.005.910.002.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.840.005.870.002.07
Public Share Holding
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
b) Non-encumbered

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS