FUTURE BHEL Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]28,098.4228,840.4227,498.7030,947.0440,337.92
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies135.271,252.781,448.631,405.071,949.10
Revenue From Operations [Net]27,963.1527,587.6426,050.0729,541.9738,388.82
Other Operating Revenues962.56859.40588.30641.01720.01
Total Operating Revenues28,925.7128,447.0426,638.3730,182.9839,108.83
Other Income693.05765.921,497.721,220.451,616.03
Total Revenue29,618.7629,212.9628,136.0931,403.4340,724.86
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed12,504.0813,528.4113,424.1014,176.5317,706.70
Operating And Direct Expenses5,550.546,049.342,953.033,581.794,392.38
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade736.13994.48210.49-338.041,057.40
Employee Benefit Expenses6,026.475,394.595,379.755,450.005,933.78
Finance Costs254.55350.61359.4891.65132.63
Provsions and Contingencies2,282.411,443.902,050.431,604.232,258.70
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses786.40848.84935.741,077.32982.92
Other Expenses0.000.004,033.813,637.333,308.50
Less: Inter Unit / Segment / Division Transfer106.8125.0446.5727.5068.46
Total Expenses28,033.7728,585.1329,300.2629,253.3135,704.55
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1,584.99627.83-1,164.172,150.125,020.31
Profit/Loss Before Tax1,584.99627.83-1,164.172,150.125,020.31
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax578.67298.35391.081,005.331,899.95
Deferred Tax199.72-166.38-845.65-340.38-315.10
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.0055.77-31.33
Total Tax Expenses778.39131.97-454.57720.721,553.52
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items806.60495.86-709.601,429.403,466.79
Prior Period Items0.000.000.00-10.11-6.01
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations806.60495.86-709.601,419.293,460.78
Profit/Loss For The Period806.60495.86-709.601,419.293,460.78
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.201.35-2.905.802.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.201.35-2.905.802.00
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials2,526.614,091.194,017.424,213.106,954.22
Indigenous Raw Materials9,977.479,437.229,406.689,963.4310,752.48
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend484.63293.71151.75283.92692.68
Tax On Dividend98.6659.7930.8957.32117.72

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS